Elizabeth Ellen Vance b. 1832

3) Elizabeth Ellen VANCE (James VANCE 2) (Abner VANCE 1) was born 1832 in Kanawha Co. Va. She died aft. 1875. She married 1st: William ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE, bef. 1850. She married 2nd: Thomas HUNTER 0n 7-Jul-1856 in Boone County, Va. He is the s/o Robert HUNTER & Elizabeth TAYLOR.

Children or Elizabeth Ellen VANCE and William ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE:

(4) Isaac ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE b. 1850.

Children of Elizabeth Ellen VANCE and Thomas HUNTER:

(4) Martha HUNTER b. 1854.

(4) Mary Ann HUNTER b. 1854.

(4) Margaret HUNTER b. 1855.

(4) Millie HUNTER b. 1858.

(4) Jeanette HUNTER b. 1864.

(4) Robert L. HUNTER b. 1864.

(4) Elizabeth HUNTER b. 1865.

(4) Samuel HUNTER b. 1870.

(4) William Thomas HUNTER b. 1875.

______________________________________________________________________ (4) Isaac ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE (Elizabeth Ellen "VANCE" ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE 3) (James VANCE 2) (Abner VANCE 1) was born 13-Sep-1850 in Gallia County, Ohio. He died 16-Apr-1902 in Boone County, WVa. He married 1st: Sarah BROWNING on 16-Apr-1872 in Boone County, WVa. She is the d/o Isaac BROWNING and Christina ELLIS. He married 2nd: Rebecca BROWNING on 9-Nov-1901 in Logan County, WVa. She is the d/o William BROWNING and Missouri BROWNING.

Children of Isaac ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE and Sarah BROWNING:

(5) William Edmund ALESHIRE b. 1871

(5) Samuel Everett ALESHIRE b. 1875.

(5) Evelina F. ALESHIRE b. 1877.

(5) Robert H. ALESHIRE b. 1879.

(5) Lucretia ALESHIRE b. 1882.

(5) John Henry ALESHIRE b. 1884.

(5) Louvena ALESHIRE b. 1886.

(5) Walter ALESHIRE b. 1888.

(5) Mary F. ALESHIRE b. 1895.

(5) Nancy E. ALESHIRE b. 1895.

(5) Esther ALESHIRE b. 1897.

(5) Elmer ALESHIRE b. 1890.

Children of Isaac ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE and Rebecca BROWNING:

(5) Elizabeth ALESHIRE b. 1902.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) William Edmund ALESHIRE (Isaac ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE 4) (Elizabeth Ellen "VANCE" ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE 3) (James VANCE 2) (Abner VANCE 1) was born 9-Oct-1873. He died 11-Apr-1905. He married Sina L. JEFFREY on 4-Aug-1894 at Hewett Creek, in Boone, County WVa. She is the d/o John JEFFREY and Amanda BIAS.

Children of William Edmund ALESHIRE and Sina L. JEFFREY:

(6) James Hughie ALESHIRE b. 1897.

(6) Sadie Pearl ALESHIRE b. 1897.

(6) Memory Mae ALESHIRE b. 1899.

(6) Ona Myrtle ALESHIRE b. 1902.

(6) Robert Everett ALESHIRE b. 1904.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) James Hughie ALESHIRE (William Edmund ALESHIRE 5) (Isaac ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE 4) (Elizabeth Ellen "VANCE" ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE 3) (James VANCE 2) (Abner VANCE 1) was born 4-May-1897 at Hewett Creek, in Boone County, WVa. He died 26-Jul-1957 at Blair, in Boone County, WVa. He married Golda HARLESS.

Children of James Hughie ALESHIRE and Golda HARLESS:

(7) James Hershel ALESHIRE b.

(7) Velma Justine ALESHIRE b.

(7) Eva Gay ALESHIRE b.

(7) Garnet Nadine ALESHIRE b.

(7) William Ray ALESHIRE b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) James Hershel ALESHIRE (James Hughie ALESHIRE 6) (William Edmund ALESHIRE 5) (Isaac ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE 4) (Elizabeth Ellen "VANCE" ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE 3) (James VANCE 2) (Abner VANCE 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Velma Justine ALESHIRE (James Hughie ALESHIRE 6) (William Edmund ALESHIRE 5) (Isaac ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE 4) (Elizabeth Ellen "VANCE" ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE 3) (James VANCE 2) (Abner VANCE 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Eva Gay ALESHIRE (James Hughie ALESHIRE 6) (William Edmund ALESHIRE 5) (Isaac ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE 4) (Elizabeth Ellen "VANCE" ABSHIRE-ALESHIRE 3) (James VANCE 2) (Abner VANCE 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Garnet Nadine ALESHIRE (James 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) William Ray ALESHIRE (James 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Sadie Pearl ALESHIRE (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 14-Oct-1897 at Hewett Creem, in Boone County, WVa. She died 28-Nov-1978. She married Ezra Hansford GRALEY on 26-Aug1914 at Hewett Creek in Boone County, WVa. He is the s/o William GRALEY and Emley HARVEY.

Children of Sadie Pearl ALESHIRE and Ezra Hansford GRALEY:

(7) Earl Henry GRALEY b. 1915.

(7) Everette Homer GRALEY b. 1917.

(7) Emory Huey GRALEY b. 1919.

(7) Delcie Mae GRALEY b. 1920.

(7) Gracie Burtilee GRALEY b. 1925.

(7) Daisy Genieve GRALEY b. 1927.

(7) Ezra Harold GRALEY b. 1929.

(7) Emmit Hansford GRALEY b. 1931.

(7) Phyllis GRALEY b. 1933.

(7) William Edward GRALEY b. 1935.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Earl Henry GRALEY (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1-Apr-1915. He married Eleanor Ann WOLFE on 1-Oct-1936 in Boone County, WVa.

Children of Earl Henry GRALEY and Eleanor Ann WOLFE:

(8) Robert GRALEY b.

(8) Carolyn GRALEY b.

(8) Jerry GRALEY b.

(8) Alberta Ruth GRALEY b.

(8) Kathryn GRALEY b.

(8) Teresa GRALEY b.

(8) Mark GRALEY b.

(8) Donna GRALEY b.

(8) Ernest GRALEY b.

(8) Ezra GRALEY b.

(8) Theodore GRALEY b.

(8) Terry GRALEY b.

(8) Rosalie GRALEY b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Robert GRALEY (Earl 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Carolyn GRALEY (Earl 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Jerry GRALEY (Earl 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Alberta Ruth GRALEY (Earl 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Kathryn GRALEY (Earl 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Teresa GRALEY (Earl 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Mark GRALEY (Earl 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Donna GRALEY (Earl 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Ernest GRALEY (Earl 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Ezra GRALEY (Earl 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Theodore GRALEY (Earl 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Terry GRALEY (Earl 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Rosalie GRALEY (Earl 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Everette Homer GRALEY (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 5-Mar-1917. He died 27-May-1987. He married Barbara Mozelle TANNER on 12-Dec-1942.

Children of Everette Homer GRALEY and Barbara Mozelle TANNER:

(8) Everette Douglas GRALEY b.

(8) Harold Dewitt GRALEY b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Everette Douglas GRALEY (Everette 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Harold Dewitt GRALEY (Everette 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Emory Huey GRALEY (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 20-Feb-1919. He married Margaret Ellen RICHARDS on 16-Sep-1940.

Children of Emory Huey GRALEY and Margaret Ellen RICHARDS:

(8) Charles GRALEY b.

(8) Margaret Ann GRALEY b.

(8) Doris GRALEY b.

(8) Becky GRALEY b.

(8) J.R. GRALEY b.

(8) Charles GRALEY (Emory 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Margaret Ann GRALEY (Emory 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Doris GRALEY (Emory 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Becky GRALEY (Emory 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) J.R. GRALEY (Emory 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Delcie Mae GRALEY (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (james 2) (Abner 1) was born 7-Oct-1920. She married Keith Albert RABEL on 27-May-1949.

Children of Delcie Mae GRALEY and Keith Albert RABEL:

(8) Pamela RABEL b. 1951.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Pamela RABEL (Delcie 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born May-1951.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Gracie Burtilee GRALEY (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 21-Jul-1925.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Daisy Genieve GRALEY (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 9-Sep-1927. She married Harold Doran BROWN on 3-Jul-1948 in Kanawha County, WVa.

Children of Daisy Genieve GRALEY and Harold Doran BROWN:

(8) Beverly Lynne BROWN b. 1953.

(8) Debra Janine BROWN b. 1956.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Beverly Lynne BROWN (Daisy 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 4-Sep-1953.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Debra Janine BROWN (Daisy 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 14-Jul-1956.

_____________________________________________________________________ (7) Ezra Harold GRALEY (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 5-Jun-1929 in Kanawha County, WVa. He married Delores Francis LOFTUS on 24-Jan-1954 in Boone County, WVa.

Children of Ezra Harold GRALEY and Delores Francis LOFTUS:

(8) Michael GRALEY b. 1954.

(8) Greg GRALEY b. 1956

(8) Timothy GRALEY b. 1961.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Michael GRALEY (Ezra 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 20-Nov-1954.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Greg GRALEY (Ezra 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 4-May-1956.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Timothy GRALEY (Ezra 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 8-Nov-1961.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Emmit Hansford GRALEY (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 14-Sep-1931.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Phyllis GRALEY (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 22-Jun-1933 in Kanawha County, WVa. She married George Lawrence KINZER on 10-Jun-1950 in Kanawha County, WVa.

Children of Phyllis GRALEY and George Lawrence KINZER:

(8) Diana Phyllis KINZER b. 1951.

(8) Paul Edward KINZER b. 1954.

(8) Joseph Lawrence KINZER b. 1955.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Diana Phyllis KINZER (Phyllis 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 20-Sep-1951.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Paul Edward KINZER (Phyllis 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 27-May-1954.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Joseph Lawrence KINZER (Phyllis 7) )Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 6-Nov-1955.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) William Edward GRALEY (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-Mar-1935 in Kanawha County, WVa. He married Carol Sue FOWLER on 15-Nov-1953 in Kanawha County, WVa. She is the d/o George FOWLER and Mary THACKER.

Children of William Edward GRALEY and Carol Sue FOWLER:

(8) Cheryl Lynn GRALEY b. 1954.

(8) Connie Sue GRALEY b. 1956.

(8) William Edward GRALEY b. 1958.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Cheryl Lynn GRALEY (William 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 16-Nov-1954. She married William ENLOW.

Children of Cheryl Lynn GRALEY and William ENLOW:

(9) Robbie ENLOW b.

(9) Jason ENLOW b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Robbie ENLOW (Cheryl 8) (William 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Jason ENLOW (Cheryl 8) (William 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Connie Sue GRALEY (William 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 13-Sep-1956. She married Michael MOSTELLAR.

Children of Connie Sue GRALEY and Michael MOSTELLAR:

(9) Chisti MOSTELLAR b.

(9) Misti MOSTELLAR b.

(9) Niki MOSTELLAR b.

(9) Michael Jr. MOSTELLAR b.

(9) Dusti MOSTELLAR b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Chisti MOSTELLAR (Connie 8) (William 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Misti MOSTELLAR (Connie 8) (William 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Niki MOSTELLAR (Connie 8) (William 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Michael Jr. MOSTELLAR (Connie 8) (William 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Dusti MOSTELLAR (Connie 8) (William 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) William Edward GRALEY (William 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 7-Mar-1958. He married Kay MOORE.

Children of William Edward GRALEY and Kay MOORE:

(9) Jeremy GRALEY b.

(9) Tiffany GRALEY b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Jeremy GRALEY (William 8) (William 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Tiffany GRALEY (William 8) (William 7) (Sadie 6) (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Memory Mae ALESHIRE (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 4-Aug-1899. She died 25-May-1952.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Ona Myrtle ALESHIRE (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-Mar-1902.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Robert Everett ALESHIRE (William 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 29-Oct-1904. He died 15-Mar-1960.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Samuel Everett ALESHIRE (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 12-Jun-1875 in Boone County, WVa. He married Martha A. BALL.

Children of Samuel Everett ALESHIRE and Martha A. BALL:

(6) Thelma ALESHIRE b. 1906.

(6) Mary ALESHIRE b.

(6) Alma ALESHIRE b.

(6) Sylria ALESHIRE b.

(6) Clarence ALESHIRE b.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Thelma ALESHIRE (Samuel 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-Jan-1906. She married Rector Hurlin ELKINS on 16-Mar-1925. He is the s/o Albert ELKINS and Nancy JEFFREY.

Children of Thelma ALESHIRE and Rector Hurlin ELKINS:

(7) Freddie Leon ELKINS b. 1928.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Freddie Leon ELKINS (Thelma 6) (Samuel 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 20-Sep-1928. He died 20-Sep-1928.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Mary ALESHIRE (Samuel 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Alma ALESHIRE (Samuel 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

(6) Sylria ALESHIRE (Samuel 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Clarence ALESHIRE (Samuel 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Evelina F. ALESHIRE (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 9-Apr-1977 in Boone County, WVa. She died 6-Jul-1898 in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Robert H. ALESHIRE (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 20-Aug-1879 in Boone County, WVa. He died 20-Oct-1888 in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Lucretia ALESHIRE (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 26-Jan-1882 in Boone County, WVa. She died 14-Mar-1925 in Hewett, Boone County, WVa. She married Augustus BALL on 25-Mar-1904.

Children of Lucretia ALESHIRE and Augustus BALL:

(6) Gracie BALL b.

(6) Alta BALL b.

(6) Orpha BALL b.

(6) Wilmer BALL b.

(6) Eugene BALL b.

(6) Auburn BALL b.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Gracie BALL (Lucretia 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Alta BALL (Lucretia 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Orpha BALL (Lucretia 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. Ocil Lochard JEFFREY. He is the s/o Franklin JEFFREY and Marietta NICHOLS.

Children of Orpha BALL and Ocil Lochard JEFFREY:

(7) Curtis Dean JEFFREY b. 1935.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Curtis Dean JEFFREY (Orpha 6) (Lucretia 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 21-Jun-1935. He died 15-Dec-1961.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Wilmer BALL (Lucretia 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He married Elma A. ELKINS.

Children of Wilmer BALL and Elma A. ELKINS:

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Eugene BALL (Lucretia 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Auburn BALL (Lucretia 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) John Henry ALESHIRE (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 16-Feb-1884 in Hewett, Boone County, WVa. He died 20-Apr-1929 in Hewett, Boone County, WVa. He married Lillie Bell AKERS on 9-Feb-1905. She is the d/o Eli AKERS and Elizabeth BIAS.

Children of John Henry ALESHIRE and Lillie Bell AKERS:

(6) Herman ALESHIRE b. abt. 1908.

(6) Hubert ALESHIRE b. abt. 1911.

(6) Aaron ALESHIRE b. abt. 1913.

(6) Hester F. ALESHIRE b. abt. 1915.

(6) Myrtle ALESHIRE b. abt. 1920.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Herman ALESHIRE (John5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born abt. 1908.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Hubert ALESHIRE (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born abt. 1911. He died 28-Aug-1988. He married Nova Dona BALL. She is the d/o Floyd BALL and Lillie FERRELL.

Children of Hubert ALESHIRE and Nova Dona BALL:

(7) Elsie Maria ALESHIRE b. 1931.

(7) Arnise Lee ALESHIRE b. 1933.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Elsie Maria ALESHIRE (Hubert 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 15-Dec-1931. She married Ken MUNCEY.

Children of Elsie Maria ALESHIRE and Ken MUNCEY:

(8) Roger Dale MUNCEY b. 1953.

(8) Elsie Diana MUNCEY b. 1958.

(8) Shirley Maria MUNCEY b. 1960.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Roger Dale MUNCEY (Elsie 7) (Hubert 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 16-Jan-1953. He married Irene Elizabeth GIVENS.

Children of Roger Dale MUNCEY and Irene Elizabeth GIVENS:

(9) Dawn MUNCEY b.

(9) Amy MUNCEY b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Dawn MUNCEY (Roger 8) (Elsie 7) (Hubert 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Amy MUNCEY (Roger 8) (Elsie 7) (Hubert 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Elsie Diana MUNCEY (Elsie 7) (Hubert 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 22-Feb-1958.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Shirley Maria MUNCEY (Elsie 7) (Hubert 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 4-Jul-1960.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Arnise Lee ALESHIRE (Hubert 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (james 2) (Abner 1) was born 27-Sep-1933. He died 10-Apr-1989 in Cleveland, Ohio. He married 1st: Helen COMBS. He married 2nd: Clara STOLLINGS.

Children of Arnise Lee ALESHIRE and Helen COMBS:

(8) Stephen Lee ALESHIRE b. 1951.

(8) Debra Jean ALESHIRE b. 1953.

Children of Arnise Lee ALESHIRE and Clara STOLLINGS:

(8) Mary Lea ALESHIRE b. 1955.

(8) Marcella Arnise ALESHIRE b. 1962.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Stephen Lee ALESHIRE (Arnise 7) (Hubert 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 16-Oct-1951. He married Margaret GOLINAR.

Children of Stephen Lee ALESHIRE and Margaret GOLINAR:

(9) Stephen Lee Jr. ALESHIRE b. 1971.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Stephen Lee Jr. ALESHIRE (Stephen 8) (Arnise 7) (Hubert 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 13-Jun-1971.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Debra Jean ALESHIRE (Arnise 7) (Hubert 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 17-Feb-1953. She married Lee WHISKMAN.

Children of Debra Jean ALESHIRE and Lee WHISKMAN:

(9) Kelly WHISKMAN b.

(9) Jason WHISKMAN b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Kelly WHISKMAN (Debra 8) (Arnise 7) (Hubert 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Jason WHISKMAN (Debra 8) (Arnise 7) (Hubert 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Mary Lea ALESHIRE (Arnise 7) (Hubert 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 31-Jul-1955. She married Bob ANDERSON.

Children of Mary Lea ALESHIRE and Bob ANDERSON:

(9) Robin ANDERSON b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Robin ANDERSON (Mary 8) (Arnise 7) (Hubert 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Marcella Arnise ALESHIRE (Arnise 7) (Hubert 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 27-Jul-1962, and died 8-Sep-1979 at Eastlake, OHIO.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Aaron ALESHIRE (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born abt. 1913. He married Tressie HILL.

Children of Aaron ALESHIRE and Tressie HILL:

(7) Jimmy ALESHIRE b.

(7) Judith Ann ALESHIRE b.

(7) Charles Aaron ALESHIRE b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Jimmy ALESHIRE (Aaron 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born . He married Carol PENDLETON.

Children of Jimmy ALESHIRE and Carol PENDLETON:

(8) Randy ALESHIRE b.

(8) Gail ALESHIRE b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Randy ALESHIRE (Jimmy 7) (Aaron 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He married, or knew, UNKNOWN.

Children of Randy ALESHIRE and UNKNOWN:

(9) Jimmy ALESHIRE b.

(9) Shannon ALESHIRE b.

(9) Dawn ALESHIRE b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Jimmy ALESHIRE (Randy 8) (Jimmy 7) (Aaron 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Shannon ALESHIRE (Randy 8) (Jimmy 7) (Aaron 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Dawn ALESHIRE (Randy 8) (Jimmy 7) (Aaron 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Gail ALESHIRE (Jimmy 7) (Aaron 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Judith Ann ALESHIRE (Aaron 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Jerry DENT.

Children of Judith Ann ALESHIRE and Jerry DENT:

(8) Teresa DENT b.

(8) J.D. DENT b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Teresa DENT (Judith 7) (Aaron 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) J.D. DENT (Judith 7) (Aaron 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Charles Aaron ALESHIRE (Aaron 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He married 1st: Dolly LANCASTER. He married 2nd: Cathy WHITE.

Children of Charles Aaron ALESHIRE and Dolly LANCASTER:

(8) Charles ALESHIRE b.

Children of Charles Aaron ALESHIRE and Cathy WHITE:

Nicole ALESHIRE b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Charles ALESHIRE (Charles 7) (Aaron 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Nicole ALESHIRE (Charles 7) (Aaron 6) (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Hester F. ALESHIRE (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born abt. 1915.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Myrtle ALESHIRE (John 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born abt. 1920.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Louvena ALESHIRE (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 4-Mar-1886 in Boone County, WVa. She died 12-Jun-1964. She married Cleveland A. POWELL on 24-Dec-1904.

Children of Louvena ALESHIRE and Cleveland A. POWELL:

(6) Omer POWELL b.

(6) Elma POWELL b.

(6) Oleta POWELL b.

(6) Sybil POWELL b.

(6) Erma POWELL b.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Omer POWELL (Louvena 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Elmer POWELL (Louvena 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Oleta POWELL (Louvena 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Sybil POWELL (Louvena 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (james 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Erma POWELL (Louvena 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Walter ALESHIRE (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 16-May-1888 in Boone County, WVa. He died 7-Feb-1972 in Hewett, Boone County, WVa. He married Esther Earl JEFFREY. She is the d/o Bartholomew JEFFREY and Anna ELKINS.

Children of Walter ALESHIRE and Esther Earl JEFFREY:

(6) Arnett Dale ALESHIRE b.

(6) Doris ALESHIRE b.

(6) Garnet ALESHIRE b.

(6) Glennis ALESHIRE b.

(6) Kester ALESHIRE b.

(6) Nina ALESHIRE b.

(6) Ora ALESHIRE b.

(6) Rita Marie ALESHIRE b.

(6) Kermit ALESHIRE b. 1904.

(6) Nana PEARL ALESHIRE b. 1909.

(6) Darrell ALESHIRE b. 1914.

(6) Claudie C. ALESHIRE b. 1915.

(6) Reba ALESHIRE b. 1918.

(6) Luther ALESHIRE b. 1921.

(6) Carmel ALESHIRE b. 1922.

(6) Arnie ALESHIRE b. 1933.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Arnett Dale ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Edward MULLINS.

Children of Arnett Dale ALESHIRE and Edward MULLINS:

(7) Delores MULLINS b.

(7) Debbie MULLINS b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Delores MULLINS (Arnett 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Charles BIAS. He is the s/o Elbert BIAS and Fairlena ESKINS.

Children of Delores MULLINS and Charles BIAS:

(8) Veronica Elaine BIAS b. 1961.

(8) Charlene Ruth BIAS b.

(8) Laura Dawn BIAS b.

(8) Wesley BIAS b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Veronica Elaine BIAS (Delores 7) (Arnett 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Jan-1961, she died 1961.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Charlene Ruth BIAS (Delores 7) (Arnett 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born . She married Mitchel Charles SMITH, He is the s/o Charles SMITH and Jo EPLING.

Children of Charlene Ruth BIAS and Mitchel Charles SMITH:

(9) Kristyn SMITH b.

(9) Teryan SMITH b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Kristyn SMITH (Charlene 8) (Delores 7) (Arnett 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Teryan SMITH (Charlene 8) (Delores 7) (Arnett 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Laura Dawn BIAS (Delores 7) (Arnett 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (james 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Glen D. AKERS.

Children of Laura Dawn BIAS and Glen D. AKERS:

(9) Kandace AKERS b.

(9) Kameron AKERS b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Kandace AKERS (Laura 8) (Delores 7) (Arnett 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Kameron AKERS (Laura 8) (Delores 7) (Arnett 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Wesley BIAS (Delores 7) (Arnett 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Debbie MULLINS (Arnett 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Doris ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married 1st: Cecil DOLIN. She married 2nd: Emmett G. JEFFREY. He is the s/o Floyd JEFFREY and Nellie NICHOLS.

Children of Doris ALESHIRE and Cecil DOLIN:

(7) Cecil Jr. DOLIN b.

Children of Doris ALESHIRE and Emmett G. JEFFREY:

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Cecil Jr. DOLIN (Doris 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Garnet ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Glennis ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Kester ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Nina ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Ora ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Rita Marie ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Samuel WALLS.

Children of Rita Marie ALESHIRE and Samuel WALLS:

(7) Rosalie WALLS b.

(7) Wanda WALLS b.

(7) Samuel Earl WALLS b.

(7) Karen Kay WALLS b. 1947.

(7) Gary Gene WALLS b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Rosalie WALLS (Rita 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Wanda WALLS (Rita 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Samuel Earl WALLS (Rita 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Karen Kay WALLS (Rita 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 27-Aug-1947 in WVa. She died Jul-1980 in Yale Michigan. She married Joseph Hugh NIX.

Children of Karen Kay WALLS and Joseph Hugh NIX:

(8) Marguerite Marie NIX b. 1970.

(8) Mary Frances NIX b. 1971.

(8) Rebecca Lynn NIX b. 1973.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Marguerite Marie NIX (Karen 7) (Rita 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 16-Mar-1970 in Yale Michigan. She married Robert Wade FULLER on 19-Jun-1993.

Children of Marguerite Marie NIX and Robert Wade FULLER:

(9) Graham Joseph Robert FULLER b. 1995.

(9) Kara Lynn Joelle FULLER b. 1996.

(9) Anna Maria Isabella FULLER b. 1997.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Graham Joseph Robert FULLER (Marguerite 8) (Karen 7) (Rita 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 26-Jan-1995.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Kara Lynn Joelle FULLER (Marguerite 8) (Karen 7) (Rita 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 2-Oct-1996.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Anna Maria Isabella FULLER (Margureite 8) (Karen 7) (Rita 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 8-Oct-1997.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Mary Frances NIX (Karen 7) (Rita 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Jun-1971.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Rebecca Lynn NIX (Karen 7) (Rita 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 14-Jul-1973.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Gary Gene WALLS (Rita 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Kermit ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1-Feb-1904.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Nana Pearl ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-Jul-1909. She married Willie ELKINS.

Children of Nana Pearl ALESHIRE and Willie ELKINS:

(7) Dorothy Blanche ELKINS b. 1928.

(7) Joyce ELKINS b.

(7) Janice ELKINS b.

(7) Terry Lee ELKINS b.

(7) Gene ELKINS b.

(7) Dorothy Blanche ELKINS (Nana 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born abt. 1928. She died 11-Aug-1995.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Joyce ELKINS (Nana 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Janice ELKINS (Nana 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Terry Lee ELKINS (Nana 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Gene ELKINS (Nana 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Darrell ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 29-Mar-1914. He married Mae MAYNARD.

Children of Darrell ALESHIRE and Mae MAYNARD:

(7) Sharon ALESHIRE b.

(7) Darrell Jr. ALESHIRE b.

(7) Dottie ALISHIRE b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Sharon ALESHIRE (Darrell 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Darrell Jr. ALESHIRE (Darrell 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Dottie ALESHIRE (Darrell 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Claudie C. ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-Sep-1915.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Reba ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 23-Mar-1918.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Luther ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 26-Jan-1921. He married 1st: Daisy ADKINS. He married 2nd: Ida DRAKE. He married 3rd: Frances BARKER.

Children of Luther ALESHIRE and Daisy ELKINS:

(7) Georgia ALESHIRE b.

(7) Glenna ALESHIRE b.

(7) Lewis ALESHIRE b.

Children of Luther ALESHIRE and Ida DRAKE:

Children of Luther ALESHIRE and Frances BARKER:

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Georgia ALESHIRE (Luther 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married George Rufus BIAS. He is the s/o Elbert BIAS and Fairlena ESKINS.

Children of Georgia ALESHIRE and George Rufus BIAS:

(8) Thomas Emil BIAS b.

(8) Randall Carl BIAS b.

(8) George Rufus Jr. BIAS b.

(8) Helen Ann BIAS b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Thomas Emil BIAS (Georgia 7) (Luther 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He marries Nancy GREEN.

Children of Thomas Emil BIAS and Nancy GREEN:

(9) Caroline BIAS b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Caroline BIAS (Thomas 8) (Georgia 7) (Luther 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Randall Carl BIAS (Georgia 7) (Luther 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) George Rufus Jr. BIAS (Georgia 7) (Luther 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Helen Ann BIAS (Georgia 7) (Luther 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Perry OSBORNE.

Children of Helen Ann BIAS and Perry OSBORNE:

(9) Perry OSBORNE b.

(9) Lori OSBORNE b.

(9) Sara OSBORNE b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Perry OSBORNE (Helen 8) ( Georgia 7) (Luther 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Lori OSBORNE ( Helen 8) (Georgia 7) (Luther 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Sara OSBORNE (Helen 8) (Georgia 7) (Luther 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Glenna ALESHIRE (Luther 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Lewis ALESHIRE (Luther 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Carmel ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 13-Dec-1922. She married 1st: Claude JEFFREY. He is the s/o Charles JEFFREY and Effie SINK. She married 2nd: Ray BLACKBURN.

Children of Carmel ALESHIRE and Claude JEFFREY:

(7) Juanita JEFFREY b.

Children of Carmel ALESHIRE and Ray BLACKBURN:

(7) Bud BLACKBURN b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Juanita JEFFREY (Carmel 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Bud BLACKBURN (Carmel 6) (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Arnie ALESHIRE (Walter 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 27-Sep-1933.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Mary F. ALESHIRE (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 17-Feb-1895.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Nancy E. ALESHIRE (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Jan-1895. She died 7-Oct-1897 in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Esther ALESHIRE (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 20-Feb-1897 in Hewett, Boone County, WVa. She died 31-Dec-1913 in Hewett, Boone County, WVa. She married 1st: UNK. She married 2nd: Andrew ELLIS on 13-Jul-1912.

Children of Esther ALESHIRE:

(6) Earl ALESHIRE b.

Children of Esther ALESHIRE and Andrew ELLIS:

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Elmer ALESHIRE (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 16-Nov-1890 in Boone County, WVa. He died Oct-1978 in Hewett, Boone County, WVa. He married 1st: Esther LNU. He married 2nd: Erna Videstine ELLIS on 6-Nov-1919 at Hewett in Boone County, WVa. She is the d/o Joseph ELLIS and Sarah BALL.

Children of Elmer ALESHIRE and Esther LNU:

(6) Lena ALESHIRE b.

Children of Elmer ALESHIRE and Erna Videstine ELLIS:

(6) Thermal ALESHIRE b.

(6) Zoma ALESHIRE b.

(6) Virgie ALESHIRE b.

(6) Roma ALESHIRE b.

(6) Edsel ALESHIRE b.

(6) Estel ALESHIRE b.

(6) Nellie ALESHIRE b.

(6) June ALESHIRE b.

(6) Elmer Jr. ALESHIRE b.

(6) Nolan ALESHIRE b.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Lena ALESHIRE (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Mo KRUK.

Children of Lena ALESHIRE and Mo KRUK:

(7) Larry KRUK b.

(7) John KRUK b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Larry KRUK (Lena 6) (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) John KRUK (Lena 6) (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Thermal ALESHIRE (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Glen COOK. He is the s/o Willie COOK and Nessel PAULEY.

Children of Thermal ALESHIRE and Willie COOK:

(7) James Glen COOK b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) James Glen COOK (Thermal 6) (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Zoma ALESHIRE (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Virgie ALESHIRE (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Roma ALESHIRE (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Edsel ALESHIRE (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Estel ALESHIRE (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He married Betty COOK. She is the d/o Ardith COOK and Garnet BIAS.

Children of Estel ALESHIRE and Betty COOK:

(7) Estel Jr. ALESHIRE b.

(7) Libby Charlene ALESHIRE b.

(7) Joseph Leon ALESHIRE b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Estel Jr. ALESHIRE (Estel 6) (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Libby Charlene ALESHIRE (Estel 6) (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Joseph Leon ALESHIRE (Estel 6) (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Nellie ALESHIRE (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) June ALESHIRE (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Elmer Jr. ALESHIRE (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Nolan ALESHIRE (Elmer 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Elizabeth ALESHIRE (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 21-Nov-1902. She married Lester Worthy BING on 5-Aug-1919 in Logan County, WVa.

Children of Elizabeth ALESHIRE and Lester Worthy BING:

(6) Talitha Cumi BING b. 1920.

(6) Lester Duart BING b. 1926.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Talitha Cumi BING (Elizabeth 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 20-Dec-1920 in Wayne County, WVa. She married Charles Joshua BRAGG on 30-Jun-1936 in Logan County, WVa. He is the s/o Ernie BRAGG and Cora BIAS.

Children of Talitha Cumi BING and Charles Joshua BRAGG:

(7) Carren Joyce BRAGG b.

(7) Charles thomas BRAGG b. 1938.

(7) Nancy Carol BRAGG b.

(7) Rebecca Lynn BRAGG b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Carren Joyce BRAGG (Talitha 6) (Elizabeth 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Charles Thomas BRAGG (Talitha 6) (Elizabeth 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 8-Jan-1938. He died 23-Dec-1946.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Nancy Carol BRAGG (Talitha 6) (Elizabeth 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Rebecca Lynn BRAGG (Talitha 6) (Elizabeth 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Lester Duart BING (Elizabeth 5) (Isaac 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 30-May-1926 at Lyburn, Logan County, WVa. He married Charlotte Ruth GILKERSON on 14-Jun-1948 in Boyd County, Ky.

Children of Lester Duart BING and Charlotte Ruth GILKERSON:

______________________________________________________________________ (4) Martha HUNTER (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1854. She married FNU DAVIS.

Children of Martha HUNTER and FNU DAVIS:

______________________________________________________________________ (4) Mary Ann HUNTER (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 22-Oct-1854 at Pond Fork in Boone County, Va. she died 2-Oct-1929. She married Napolean B. SUTPHIN on 17-May-1877 in Boone County, WVa. He is the s/o Nancy SUTPHIN.

Children of Mary Ann HUNTER and Napolean B. SUTPHIN:

(5) William Washington SUTPHIN b. 1878.

(5) B.E. SUTPHIN b. 1879.

(5) Bettie Camelia SUTPHIN b. 1880.

(5) Thomas Tilden SUTPHIN b. 1882.

(5) Jesse James SUTPHIN b. 1884.

(5) Howard SUTPHIN b. 1886.

(5) Rozella "Rosa" SUTPHIN b. 1888.

(5) Sarah Elizabeth SUTPHIN b. 1890.

(5) Emma E. SUTPHIN b. 1891.

(5) Noah B. SUTPHIN b. 1895.

(5) C.M. SUTPHIN b. 1897.

(5) Ora V. SUTPHIN b. 1900.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) William Washington SUTPHIN (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 27-Feb-1878. He died 12-Dec-1961. He married Julia Ann BIAS on 23-Mar-1900. She is the d/o Calvery BIAS and Rhoda ELKINS.

Children of William Washington SUTPHIN and Julia Ann BIAS:

(6) Homer SUTPHIN b. 1901.

(6) FNU. SUTPHIN b. 1902.

(6) Cecil SUTPHIN b. 1902.

(6) Jesse James SUTPHIN b. 1904.

(6) Georgia SUTPHIN b. 1905.

(6) Kenna French SUTPHIN b. 1906.

(6) FNU. SUTPHIN b. 1908.

(6) Booker Hansel SUTPHIN b. 1910.

(6) Anna Reba "Rebel: SUTPHIN b. 1911.

(6) Mary Yantus SUTPHIN b. 1913.

(6) Cynthia Lynth SUTPHIN b. 1915.

(6) Liza Jane SUTPHIN b. 1916.

(6) John Henry SUTPHIN b. 1917.

(6) Eva Oreda SUTPHIN b. 1919.

(6) Lilly Mae SUTPHIN b. 1920.

(6) FNU. SUTPHIN b. 1922.

(6) Napolean Hallie SUTPHIN b. 1923.

(6) Jefferson Callie SUTPHIN b. 1923.

(6) Ethel SUTPHIN b. 1926.

(6) Albert J. SUTPHIN b. 1929.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Homer Sutphin (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 28-Jun-1901. He died 15-Jul-1980. He married Eliza Jane BALL in 1929.

Children of Homer SUTPHIN and Eliza Jane BALL:

______________________________________________________________________ (6) FNU. SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1902.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Cecil SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 6-Nov-1902. He died 5-Dec-1979. He married Emma DOLIN.

Children of Cecil SUTPHIN and Emma DOLIN:

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Jesse James SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 14-May-1904 in Boone County, WVa. He died 4-Oct-1985. He married 1st: Nellie KINCAID abt. 1924. She is the d/o Jacob KINCAID and Victoria KINDER. He married 2nd: Chloe E. DOLIN aft. 1943. She is the d/o Joseph DOLIN and Amanda KINDER.

Children of Jesse James SUTPHIN and Nellie KINCAID:

(7) Hazel V. SUTPHIN b. 1925.

(7) Drexel Irene SUTPHIN b.

(7) Emil Johnie SUTPHIN b. 1928.

(7) Alice SUTPHIN b.

(7) Phyllis Jean SUTPHIN b.

(7) Anna SUTPHIN b.

(7) Donald Ray SUTPHIN b. 1934.

(7) Ella may SUTPHIN b. 1934.

(7) Janet Louise SUTPHIN b. 1939.

(7) Betty Lee SUTPHIN b. 1942.

Children of Jesse James SUTPHIN and Chloe E. DOLIN:

(7) Hazel V. SUTPHIN (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 22-Jan-1925. She died 23-Oct-1987. She married Archie WILCOXEN.

Children of Hazel V. SUTPHIN and Archie WILCOXEN:

(8) Mary Lee WILCOXEN b.

(8) Peggy WILCOXEN b.

(8) Sue WILCOXEN b.

(8) Glenn WILCOXEN b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Mary Lee WILCOXEN (Hazel 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Peggy WILCOXEN (Hazel 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Sue WILCOXEN (Hazel 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Glenn WILCOXEN (Hazel 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Drexel Irene SUTPHIN (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She knew 1st: UNKNOWN. She married 2nd: Gilmer CALLISON.

Children of Drexel Irene SUTPHIN and UNKNOWN:

(8) Rebecca Jane SUTPHIN b. 1953.

Children of Drexel Irene SUTPHIN and Gilmer CALLISON:

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Rebecca Jane SUTPHIN (Drexel 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 29-Jun-1953.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Emil Johnie SUTPHIN (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 19-Mar-1928 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa. He married Delta Mae ELKINS.

Children of Emil Johnie SUTPHIN and Delta Mae ELKINS:

(8) Patricia Ann SUTPHIN b. 1951.

(8) Kathy Diane SUTPHIN b. 1952.

(8) Emil Leon SUTPHIN b. 1953.

(8) Shelby Kay SUTPHIN b. 1955.

(8) Barbara Elaine SUTPHIN b. 1956.

(8) David Matthew SUTPHIN b. 1957.

(8) Michael Dwight SUTPHIN b. 1959.

(8) Jerry Lee SUTPHIN b. 1962.

(8) Timmy Lee SUTPHIN b. 1962.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Patricia Ann SUTPHIN (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 4-Apr-1951 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. She married Phillip Edward COOPER, He is the s/o Eugene COOPER and Florence BALL.

Children of Patricia Ann SUTPHIN and Phillip Edward COOPER:

(9) Phillip Edward COOPER b. 1970.

(9) Marshall Lynn COOPER b. 1971.

(9) Gina Rebecca COOPER b. 1974.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Phillip Edward COOPER (Patricia 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 26-Sep-1970.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Marshall Lynn COOPER (Patricia 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 2-Oct-1971.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Gina Rebecca COOPER (Patricia 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 23-Aug-1974.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Kathy Diane SUTPHIN (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 9-May-1952 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. She married 1st: Roger CHANDLER. She married 2nd: Curtis CHANDLER.

Children of Kathy Diane SUTPHIN and Roger CHANDLER:

(9) Nicolle Lynn CHANDLER b. 1972.

Children of Kathy Diane SUTPHIN and Curtis CHANDLER:

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Nicolle Lynn CHANDLER (Kathy 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1-Jul-1972.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Emil Leon SUTPHIN (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 30-Sep-1953 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. He married Cindy Low JOSEPH.

Children of Emil Leon SUTPHIN and Cindy Low JOSEPH:

(9) Michael Dwayne SUTPHIN b. 1975.

(9) Gary leon SUTPHIN b. 1977.

(9) Christopher Allen SUTPHIN b. 1983.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Michael Dwayne SUTPHIN (Emil 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 27-May-1975 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Gary Leon SUTPHIN (Emil 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 15-Dec-1977 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Christopher Allen SUTPHIN (Emil 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 23-Aug-1983.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Shelby Kay SUTPHIN (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 2-Feb-1955 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. She married James S. HONEYCUTT.

Children of Shelby Kay SUTPHIN and James S. HONEYCUTT:

(9) Larry Joe HONEYCUTT b.1974.

(9) Bobby Joe HONEYCUTT b. 1975.

(9) Rhonda Sue HONEYCUTT b. 1978.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Larry Joe HONEYCUTT (Shelby 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 29-Jul-1974.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Bobby Joe HONEYCUTT (Shelby 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 4-Aug-1975.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Rhonda Sue HONEYCUTT (Shelby 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 15-Mar-1978.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Barbara Elaine SUTPHIN (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 19-Aug-1956 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. She married FNU. ADKINS.

Children of Barbara Elaine SUTPHIN and FNU. ADKINS:

(9) Jason Allen ADKINS b. 1979.

(9) Bryan Ray ADKINS b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Jason Allen ADKINS (Barbara 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 26-Feb-1979.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Bryan Ray ADKINS (Barbara 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) David Matthew SUTPHIN (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 30-Sep-1957 at Madison in Boone County WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Michael Dwight SUTPHIN (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 30-Aug-1959 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. He died 5-Sep-1972.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Jerry Lee SUTPHIN (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 30-Jan-1962 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. He married Wanda Jean STEVENS.

Children of Jerry Lee SUTPHIN and Wanda Jean STEVENS:

(9) Jeanni Ann SUTPHIN b. 1979.

(9) Jerry Lee Jr. SUTPHIN b. 1981.

(9) Joanie Mae SUTPHIN b. 1982.

(9) Joanna Denise SUTPHIN b. 1988.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Jeanni Ann SUTPHIN (Jerry 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 9-Dec-1979 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Jerry Lee Jr. SUTPHIN (Jerry 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 14-Aug-1981.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Joanie Mae SUTPHIN (Jerry 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 24-Sep-1982.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Joanna Denise SUTPHIN (Jerry 8) (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 5-feb-1988.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Timmy Lee SUTPHIN (Emil 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-Dec-1962. He died 10-Dec-1962.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Alice SUTPHIN (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Bob MEADOWS.

Children of Alice SUTPHIN and Bob MEADOWS:

(8) Bobby MEADOWS b. 1953.

(8) Sherry MEADOWS b. 1954.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Bobby MEADOWS (Alice 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1953.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Sherry MEADOWS (Alice 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1954.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Phyllis Jean SUTPHIN (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She knew 1st: UNKNOWN. She married 1st: Mickey TIERNO. She married 2nd: Horace HALL.

Children of Phyllis Jean SUTPHIN and UNKNOWN:

(8) Jean Ranae SUTPHIN b. 1952.

Children of Phyllis Jean SUTPHIN and Mickey TIERNO:

(8) Debra Lynn TIERNO b. 1956.

Children of Phyllis Jean SUTPHIN and Horace HALL:

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Jean Ranae SUTPHIN (Phyllis 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 26-Jul-1952 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Debra Lynn TIERNO (Phyllis 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 14-Sep-1956.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Anna SUTPHIN (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She knew 1st: UNKNOWN. She married 1st: Eugene ELSWICK. She married 2nd: Jesse VANDELINDE.

Children of Anna SUTPHIN and UNKNOWN:

(8) Pam SUTPHIN b. 1965.

Children of Anna SUTPHIN and Eugene ELSWICK:

Children of Anna SUTPHIN and Jesse VANDELINDE:

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Pam SUTPHIN (Anna 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 25-Jan-1965 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Donald Ray SUTPHIN (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 23-Dec-1934. He died 18-Jan-1935.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Ella May SUTPHIN (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 23-Dec-1934. She died 30-Dec-1934.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Janet Louise SUTPHIN (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 5-Jun-1939 at Low Gap in Boone County, WVa. She knew 1st: UNKNOWN. She married 1st: Donald BRADFORD.

Children of Janet Louise SUTPHIN and UNKNOWN:

(8) Jan Allison SUTPHIN b. 1960.

(8) Timothy Allen SUTPHIN b. 1962.

Children of Janet Louise SUTPHIN and Donald BRADFORD:

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Jan Allison SUTPHIN (Janet 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 14-Sep-1960 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Timothy Allen SUTPHIN (Janet 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 21-Jul-1962 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Betty Lee SUTPHIN (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 26-Nov-1942 at low Gap in Boone County, WVa. She married Robert JUDY.

Children of Betty Lee SUTPHIN and Robert JUDY:

(8) David JUDY b.

(8) FNU. JUDY b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) David JUDY (Betty 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) FNU. JUDY (Betty 7) (Jesse 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Georgia SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1905.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Kenna French SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 18-Aug-1906. He died 7-May-1969. He married Edith ARTHUR.

Children of Kenna French SUTPHIN and Edith ARTHUR:

______________________________________________________________________ (6) FNU. SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 13-Mar-1908. Died 13-Mar-1908.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Booker Hansel SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 11-Apr-1910 at Hunter's Branch, in Boone County, WVa. He died 6-Jun-1983. He married Virgie DUTY.

Children of Booker Hansel SUTPHIN and Virgie DUTY:

(7) Evelyn SUTPHIN b.

(7) Mary Ilena SUTPHIN b.

(7) Charles Richard SUTPHIN b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Evelyn SUTPHIN (Booker 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Mary Ilene SUTPHIN (Booker 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Charles Richard SUTPHIN (Booker 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Anna Reba "Rebel" SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 6-Nov-1911 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa. She died 29-Apr-1971 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. She knew 1st: Ed TACKETT. She married 1st: Serno Howard CANTLEY abt. 1943. He is the s/o Bartholomew CANTLEY and Emily LAWRENCE. She married 2nd: Noah C. SUBLETT on 29-Nov-1968. He is the s/o Noah SUBLETT and Edna ACORD.

Children of Anna Reba "Rebel" SUTPHIN and Ed TACKETT:

(7) Tralling Arbutus "Betty Lou" TACKETT b. 1931.

Children of Anna Reba "Rebel" SUTPHIN and Serno Howard CANTLEY:

(7) Elizabeth Ann CANTLEY b. 1943.

(7) Linda Lou CANTLEY b. 1946.

(7) Glema Jean CANTLEY b. 1943.

Children of Anna Rebe "Rebel" SUTPHIN and Noah C. SUBLETT.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Tralling Arbutus "Betty Lou" TACKETT (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 6-Nov-1931 at Hunters Branch in Boone County, WVa. She knew 1st: Charles HALSTEAD.She knew 2nd: UNKNOWN. She knew 3rd: Lyle STOLLINGS.She knew 4th: UNKNOWN. She married 5th: Russell Cleveland EAST. She married 6th: Joe E. WHITE. She married 7th: Benjamin William YEOMANS on 23-Feb-1953 at Charleston in Kanawha County, WVa.. He is the s/o Frank YEOMANS and Geneva BUCHANAN. She married 8th: Paul GIBSON on 28-Sep-1973 at Blackstone, Va.

Children of Tralling Arbutus "Betty Lou" TACKETT and Charles HALSTEAD:

(8) Charles Richard EAST b. 1946.

Children of Tralling Arbutus "Betty Lou" TACKETT and UNKNOWN:

(8) Thelma Jean TACKETT b. 1947.

(8) FNU. TACKETT b. 1947.

(8) David Wayne TACKETT b. 1949.

Children of Tralling Arbutus "Betty Lou" TACKETT and Lyle STOLLINGS:

(8) Lyle TACKETT b. 1950.

Children of Tralling Arbutus "Betty Lou" TACKETT and UNKNOWN:

(8) Paul Dean TACKETT b. 1952.

Children of Tralling Arbutus "Betty Lou" TACKETT and Russell Cleveland EAST:

(8) Russell Clarence EAST b. 1957.

Children of Tralling Arbutus "Betty Lou" TACKETT and Joe E. WHITE:

Children of Tralling Arbutus "Betty Lou" TACKETT and Benjamin William YEOMANS:

(8) Danny William YEOMANS b. 1953.

Children of Tralling Arbutus "Betty Lou" TACKETT and Paul GIBSON:

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Charles Richard EAST (Tralling 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 12-Apr-1946 at Charleston in Kanawha County, WVa. He married Virginia May EDENS.

Children of Charles Richard EAST and Virginia May EDENS:

(9) Jennifer Dawn EAST b. 1970.

(9) Charles Richard Jr. EAST b. 1973.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Jennifer Dawn EAST (Charles 8) (Tralling 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 22-Apr-1970. She married Lon WALSH.

Children of Jennifer Dawn EAST and Lon WALSH:

(10) Collen WALSH b. 1989.

______________________________________________________________________ (10) Collen WALSH (Jennifer 9) (Charles 8) (Tralling 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 7-Feb-1989 in Louisville, Kentucky.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Charles Richard Jr. EAST (Charles 8) (Tralling 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-Mar-1973.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Thelma Jean TACKETT (Tralling 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 13-Oct-1947 at Charleston in Kanawha County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) FNU. TACKETT (Tralling 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 13-Oct-1947.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) David Wayne TACKETT (Tralling 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 29-May-1949 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Lyle TACKETT (Tralling 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 3-Sep-1950.

(8) Paul Dean TACKETT (Tralling 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 11-Jun-1952 at Charleston in Kanawha County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Russell Clarence EAST (Tralling 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 30-Apr-1957.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Danny William YEOMANS (Tralling 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 25-Oct-1953 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. He married Dorothy Marie "Effie" NELSON on 7-Aug-1974 at Toney's Branch in Boone County, WVa.

Children of Danny William YEOMANS and Dorothy Marie "Effie" NELSON:

(9) Angela Marie YEOMANS b. 1976.

(9) Cindy Ann YEOMANS b. 1977.

(9) Lisa Lynn YEOMANS b. 1981.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Angela Marie YEOMANS (Danny 8) (Tralling 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 31-Jan-1976.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Cindy Ann YEOMANS (Danny 8) (Tralling 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 2-Aug-1977.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Lisa Lynn YEOMANS (Danny 8) (Tralling 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 16-Dec-1981.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Elizabeth Ann CANTLEY (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 6-Nov-1943. She married 1st: Henry Lee DARBY. She knew 2nd: Jim CHILDERS.

Children of Elizabeth Ann CANTLEY and Henry Lee DARBY:

(8) Howard DARBY b. 1964.

(8) Charlie DARBY b. 1966.

Children of Elizabeth Ann CANTLEY and Jim CHILDERS:

(8) Julia Ann CHILDERS b. 1979.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Howard DARBY (Elizabeth 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 9-Mar-1964 in Costa Mesa, Ca. He married Elizabeth LNU.

Children of Howard DARBY and Elizabeth LNU:

(9) Jessica Ann DARBY b.1986.

(9) Jennifer Elizabeth DARBY b. 1992.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Jessica Ann DARBY (Howard 8) (Elizabeth 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 31-Dec-1986.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Jennifer Elizabeth DARBY (Howard 8) (Elizabeth 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1992.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Charlie DARBY (Elizabeth 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 19-Aug-1966.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Julia Ann CHILDERS (Elizabeth 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 15-Feb-1979 at Charleston in Kanawha County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Linda Lou CANTLEY (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 27-Jun-1946. She married Willie Greenway BIAS. He is the s/o Benny BIAS and Della MCNEELY.

Children of Linda Lou CANTLEY and Willie Greenway BIAS:

(8) Willie Greenway BIAS II b.

(8) Howard BIAS b.

(8) Cindy BIAS b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Willie Greenway BIAS II (Linda 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Howard BIAS (Linda 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Cindy BIAS (Linda 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Glema Jean CANTLEY (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-Feb-1943. She knew 1st: Jerry MILLER. She knew 2nd: Jimmy COOK. She knew 3rd: Rex STONE. She married 1st: Joseph KINCHEN. She married 2nd: Ronald Garnet LOVEJOY.

Children of Glema Jean CANTLEY and Jerry MILLER:

(8) Tommy CANTLEY b. 1965.

Children of Glema Jean CANTLEY and Jimmy COOK:

(8) Phillip Timothy CANTLEY b. 1966.

Children of Glema Jean CANTLEY and Rex STONE:

(8) Franklin Timothy KINCHEN b. 1967.

Children of Glema Jean CANTLEY and Joseph KINCHEN:

(8) Joseph KINCHEN b.

Children of Glema Jean CANTLEY and Ronald Garnet LOVEJOY:

(8) Anne Jean KINCHEN b. 1971.

(8) Ronald Garnet LOVEJOY b. 1973.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Tommy CANTLEY (Glema 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 19-Jan-1965 in Costa Mesa, Ca.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Phillip Timothy CANTLEY (Glema 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 6-Apr-1966 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Franklin Timothy KINCHEN (Glema 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 19-Sep-1967 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Joseph KINCHEN (Glema 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Anne Jean KINCHEN (Glema 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-Sep-1971 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Ronald Garnet LOVEJOY (Glema 7) (Anna 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 23-May-1973 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Mary Yantus SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 2-Jan-1913 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa. She died 26-Jan-1988. She married Marine CANTERBURY. He is the s/o George CANTERBURY and Mary ELLIS.

Children of Mary Yantus SUTPHIN and Marine CANTERBURY:

(7) Franklin Delano CANTERBURY b. 1931.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Franklin Delano CANTERBURY (Mary 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born abt. 1931. He married Jean LNU.

Children of Franklin Delano CANTERBURY and Jean LNU:

(8) David CANTERBURY b.

(8) Kevin CANTERBURY b.

(8) Kimberly CANTERBURY b.

(8) Brian CANTERBURY b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) David CANTERBURY (Franklin 7) (Mary 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Kevin CANTERBURY (Franklin 7) (Mary 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Kimberly CANTERBURY (Franklin 7) (Mary 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Brian CANTERBURY (Franklin 7) (Mary 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Cynthia Lynth SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-Sep-1915 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa. She died 28-Nov-1960. She married Wayne LYCANS.

Children of Cynthia Lynth SUTPHIN and Wayne LYCANS:

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Liza Jane SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 6-Sep-1916 at Greenview Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) John Henry SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 19-Oct-1917 at Low Gap in Boone County, WVa. He died 30-May-1988 at Charleston in Kanawha County, WVa. He married Nancy Jane ELKINS on 30-Apr-1937 in Boone County, WVa.. She is the d/o Irvin ELKINS and Vircie LNU.

Children of John Henry SUTPHIN and Nancy Jane ELKINS:

(7) Roselyn Ann SUTPHIN b. 1939.

(7) William Henry SUTPHIN b. 1941.

(7) James Irvin SUTPHIN b. 1942.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Roselyn Ann SUTPHIN (John 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 29-Mar-1939 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa. She married Montgomery DOSS. He is the s/o Victor DOSS and Rema HAGER.

Children of Roselyn Ann SUTPHIN and Montgomery DOSS:

(8) John DOSS b.

(8) Thomas DOSS b.

(8) Elmo DOSS b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) John DOSS (Roselyn 7) (John 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Thomas DOSS (Roselyn 7) (John 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Elmo DOSS (Roselyn 7) (John 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) William Henry SUTPHIN (John 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 16-May-1941 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) James Irvin SUTPHIN (John 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 13-Aug-1942 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa. He married Edna Sue PAULEY.

Children of James Ervin SUTPHIN and Edna Sue PAULEY:

(8) James Lee SUTPHIN b. 1964.

(8) David Wayne SUTPHIN b. 1966.

(8) Charles SUTPHIN b. 1972.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) James Lee SUTPHIN (James 7) (John 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 8-May-1964 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) David Wayne SUTPHIN (James 7) (John 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 8-Nov-1966 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Charles SUTPHIN (James 7) (John 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born abt. 1972.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Eva Oreda SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 22-Jun-1919 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Lilly Mae SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 24-Aug-1920 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa. She died 24-Apr-1992. She married Lester MEYERS.

Children of Lilly Mae SUTPHIN and Lester MEYERS:

(7) Phyllis Jean MEYERS b.

(7) Layman Keller MEYERS b.

(7) Tony Lester MEYERS b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Phyllis Jean MEYERS (Lilly 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Michael SMITH.

Children of Phyllis Jean MEYERS and Michael SMITH:

(8) David SMITH b. 1977.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) David SMITH (Phyllis 7) (Lilly 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born abt. 1977.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Layman Keller MEYERS (Lilly 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Tony Lester MEYERS (Lilly 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) FNU. SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1922.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Napolean Hallie SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 4-Aug-1923 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa. He married Doris FARRIS.

Children of Napolean Hallie SUTPHIN and Doris FARRIS:

(7) Thomas Hallie SUTPHIN b.

(7) Ticia SUTPHIN b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Thomas Hallie SUTPHIN (Napolean 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He married Sharon LNU.

Children of Thomas Hallie SUTPHIN and Sharon LNU:

(8) Shelia SUTPHIN b.

(8) Sheldon SUTPHIN b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Shelia SUTPHIN (Thomas 7) (Napolean 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Sheldon SUTPHIN (Thomas 7) (Napolean 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Ticia SUTPHIN (Napolean 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Jefferson Callie SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 4-Aug-1923 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa. He died 21-Mar-1990 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. He married Easter Stella DARNELL. She is the d/o Ottho DARNELL and Hazel SULLIVAN.

Children of Jefferson Callie SUTPHIN and Easter Stella DARNELL:

(7) Joan SUTPHIN b. 1949.

(7) Deborah Francis SUTPHIN b. 1952.

(7) Jefferson Callie Jr. SUTPHIN b. 1954.

(7) Wanda Kay SUTPHIN b. 1955.

(7) Cynthia Sue SUTPHIN b. 1956.

(7) Bobby Ray SUTPHIN b. 1966.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Joan SUTPHIN (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 13-Sep-1949 in Ky. She married James GOODE.

Children of Joan SUTPHIN and James GOODE:

(8) Jeff GOODE b.

(8) John GOODE b.

(8) Joleen GOODE b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Jeff GOODE (Joan 7) (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) John GOODE (Joan 7) (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Joleen GOODE (Joan 7) (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Deborah Francis SUTPHIN (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 20-Aug-1952 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. She married earl DARNELL.

Children of Deborah Francis SUTPHIN and Earl DARNELL:

(8) Timmy DARNELL b.

(8) Kim DARNELL b.

(8) Richard DARNELL b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Timmy DARNELL (Deborah 7) (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Kim DARNELL (Deborah 7) (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Richard DARNELL (Deborah 7) (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Jefferson Callie Jr. SUTPHIN (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1-Feb-1954 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. He married Delores Susie BERNARDO.

Children of Jefferson Callie Jr. SUTPHIN and delores Susie BERNARDO:

(8) Christy Lynn SUTPHIN b. 1976.

(8) Marsha SUTPHIN b. 1981.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Christy Lynn SUTPHIN (Jefferson Jr. 7) (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (james 2) (Abner 1) was born 12-Jun-1976 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Marsha SUTPHIN (Jefferson Jr. 7) (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born abt. 1981.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Wanda Kay SUTPHIN (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 22-Feb-1955 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Cynthia Sue SUTPHIN (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 17-Aug-1956 At Madison in Boone County, WVa. She married 1st: Mike SPURLOCK. She married 2nd: earl FOWLER.

Children of Cynthia Sue SUTPHIN and Mike SPURLOCK:

(8) Julia Mae SPURLOCK b.

Children of Cynthia Sue SUTPHIN and Earl FOWLER:

(8) Seth Earl FOWLER b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Julia Mae SPURLOCK (Cynthia 7) (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Seth Earl FOWLER (Cynthia 7) (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Bobby Ray SUTPHIN (Jefferson 6) (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 22-Nov-1966 at Madison in Boone Co. WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Ethel SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-Nov-1926. She married 1st: Robert COOK. She married 2nd: Johnnie C. POE.

Children of Ethel SUTPHIN and Robert COOK:

Children of Ethel SUTPHIN and Johnnie C. POE:

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Albert J. SUTPHIN (William 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 15-Jul-1929. He died 22-Jul-1975. He married 1st: Claricy LITTLE. He married 2nd: Wanda PERDUE.

Children of Albert J. SUTPHIN and Claricy LITTLE:

Children of Albert J. SUTPHIN and Wanda PERDUE:

______________________________________________________________________ (5) B.E. SUTPHIN (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-Aug-1879 in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Bettie Camelia SUTPHIN (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 18-Oct-1880 in Boone County, WVa. She died 19-Jul-1910. She married FNU. FERRELL abt. 1900. She married 2nd: Moses A. ADKINS abt. 1901. He is the s/o Bryson ADKINS and Sarah KEEFER.

Children of Bettie Camelia SUTPHIN and FNU. FERRELL:

(6) Hattie FERRELL b. 1900.

Children of Bettie Camelia SUTPHIN and Moses A. ADKINS:

(6) Elmer ADKINS b. 1902.

(6) Helen ADKINS b. 1904.

(6) Edna Cora ADKINS b. 1905.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Hattie FERRELL (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1900. She married Aubrey Cecil POWELL. He is the s/o Buren POWELL and Susannah JEFFREY.

Children of Hattie FERRELL and Aubrey Cecil POWELL:

(7) Mildred POWELL b.

(7) Howard POWELL b.

(7) Susan Ann POWELL b. 1928.

(7) Bobby Dean POWELL b. 1931.

(7) Helen POWELL b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Mildred POWELL (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born . She knew 1st: FNU. BLEDSO. She married 1st: Ervin PERRY.

Children of Mildred POWELL and UNK. BLEDSO:

(8) Billy Joe BLEDSO b.

Children of Mildred POWELL and Ervin PERRY:

(8) Ervin Jr. PERRY b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Billy Joe BLEDSO (Mildred 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Ervin Jr. PERRY (Mildred 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Howard POWELL (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He married Etta WATTS.

Children of Howard POWELL and Etta WATTS:

(8) Danny C. POWELL b. 1949.

(8) Howard Filmore POWELL b.

(8) Everett Lewis POWELL b.

(8) Paul David POWELL b.

(8) Terry Scott POWELL b.

(8) Randall Lee POWELL b.

(8) Vickie Sue POWELL b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Danny C. Powell (Howard 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 12-Aug-1949.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Howard Filmore POWELL (Howard 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He married Evonda RAMEY.

Children of Howard Filmore POWELL and Evonda RAMEY:

(9) Teresa POWELL b.

(9) Phillip POWELL b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Teresa POWELL (Howard 8) (Howard 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Phillip POWELL (Howard 8) (Howard 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Everett Lewis POWELL (Howard 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Paul David POWELL (Howard 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Terry Scott POWELL (Howard 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He married Brenda MCCORMICK.

Children of Terry Scott POWELL and Brenda MCCORMICK:

(9) Scotty Joe POWELL b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Scotty Joe POWELL (Terry 8) (Howard 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Randall Lee POWELL (Howard 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He married Flora TREPES.

Children of Randall Lee POWELL and Flora TREPES:

(9) Danny Randall POWELL b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Danny Randall POWELL (Randall 8) (Howard 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Vickie Sue POWELL (Howard 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Leon COOK.

Children of Vickie Sue POWELL and Leon COOK:

(9) Angela Suzanne COOK b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Angela Suzanne COOK (Vickie 8) (Howard 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Susan Ann POWELL (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 3-May-1928. She married Eugene Ott MILLER on 23-Dec-1946 in Boone County, WVa.

Children of Susan Ann POWELL and Eugene Ott MILLER:

(8) Eddie Gene MILLER b. 1948.

(8) Renee MILLER b.

(8) Rita MILLER b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Eddie Gene MILLER (Susan 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 4-Jan-1948. He married Regina WEBB.

Children of Eddie Gene MILLER and Regina WEBB:

(9) Eric MILLER b.

(9) Tessa MILLER b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Eric MILLER (Eddie 8) (Susan 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Tessa MILLER (Eddie 8) (Susan 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Renee MILLER (Susan 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Phil ADAMS.

Children of Renee MILLER and Phil ADAMS:

(9) Jeremy ADAMS b.

(9) Julia ADAMS b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Jeremy ADAMS (Renee 8) (Susan 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Julia ADAMS (Renee 8) (Susan 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Rita MILLER (Susan 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Pete SMITH.

Children of Rita MILLER and Pete SMITH:

(9) Zachariah SMITH b.

(9) Joshua SMITH b.

(9) Corey SMITH b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Zachariah SMITH (Rita 8) (Susan 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Joshua SMITH (Rita 8) (Susan 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Corey SMITH (Rita 8) (Susan 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1 was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Bobby Dean POWELL (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 26-Dec-1931. He died 20-Jan-1969. He married Virginia RUSSELL.

Children of Bobby Dean POWELL and Virginia RUSSELL:

(8) Kathy POWELL b.

(8) Ladonna POWELL b.

(8) Tammy POWELL b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Kathy POWELL (Bobby 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Ladonna POWELL (Bobby 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Tammy POWELL (Bobby 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Helen POWELL (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Richard Eugene TACKETT.

Children of helen POWELL and Richard Eugene TACKETT:

(8) Johnny TACKETT b.

(8) Jimmy TACKETT b.

(8) Leslie TACKETT b.

(8) Debbie TACKETT b.

(8) Susan TACKETT b.

(8) Sonja TACKETT b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Johnny TACKETT (Helen 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Jimmy TACKETT (Helen 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Leslie TACKETT (Helen 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Debbie TACKETT (Helen 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Susan TACKETT (Helen 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Sonja TACKETT (Helen 7) (Hattie 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Elmer ADKINS (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 22-Jun-1902 in Boone County, WVa. He married 1st: Gladys DOLIN. He married 2nd: Andra Fay HAGER in 1918. She is the d/o Henry HAGER and Anna EPLING.

Children of Elmer ADKINS and Gladys DOLIN:

Children of Elmer ADKINS and Andra Fay HAGER:

(7) Mary ADKINS b. 1919.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Mary ADKINS (Wlmer 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born abt. 1919.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Helen ADKINS (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born May-1904. She married Paul GOLICE.

Children of Helen ADKINS and Paul GOLICE:

(7) Arlene GOLICE b.

(7) Paul Jr. GOLICE b.

(7) Frederick GOLICE b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Arlene GOLICE (Helen 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Jack BARKER.

Children of Arlene GOLICE and Jack BARKER:

(8) Beth Lynn BARKER b.

(8) Susan BARKER b.

(8) Jackie BARKER b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Beth Lynn BARKER (Arlene 7) (Helen 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Susan BARKER (Arlene 7) (Helen 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Jackie BARKER (Arlene 7) (Helen 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Paul Jr. GOLICE (Helen 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He married Anna Jo LNU.

Children of Paul Jr. GOLICE and Anna Jo LNU:

(8) Sandy GOLICE b.

(8) Bruce GOLICE b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Sandy GOLICE (Paul Jr. 7) (Helen 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Bruce GOLICE (Paul Jr. 7) (Helen 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Frederick GOLICE (Helen 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Edna Cora ADKINS (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Aug-1905. She married 1st: Everett WILSON in 1922. She married 2nd: Hawk NAPIER in 1927.

Children of Edna Cora ADKINS and Everett WILSON:

(7) Delores WILSON b.

(7) Irene WILSON b.

Children of Edna Cora ADKINS and Hawk NAPIER:

(7) Ronald NAPIER b. 1928.

(7) Jo Ann NAPIER b. 1933.

(7) Hawk Elmer NAPIER b. 1935.

(7) John Mitchell NAPIER b. 1937.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Delores WILSON (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Otto C. DANIELS.

Children of Delores WILSON and Otto C. DANIELS:

(8) James Otto DANIELS b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) James Otto DANIELS (Delores 7) (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Irene WILSON (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born . She married Larry BECKNER.

Children of Irene WILSON and Larry BECKNER:

(8) Jean BECKNER b.

(8) John BECKNER b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Jean BECKNER (Irene 7) (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) John BECKNER (Irene 7) (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Ronald NAPIER (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1928. He married Hiesa TIESHO.

Children of Ronald NAPIER and Hieso TIESHO:

(8) Kelly NAPIER b.

(8) Allen NAPIER b.

(8) Penny NAPIER b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Kelly NAPIER (Ronald 7) (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Allen NAPIER (Ronald 7) (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Penny NAPIER (Ronald 7) (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Jo Ann NAPIER (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1933. She married Jack KEENAN.

(8) Michael KEENAN b.

(8) Robert KEENAN b.

(8) Cathy KEENAN b.

(8) Kevin KEENAN b.

(8) Darrin KEENAN b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Michael KEENAN (Jo Ann 7) (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Robert KEENAN (Jo Ann 7) (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Cathy KEENAN (Jo Ann 7) (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Kevin KEENAN (Jo Ann 7) (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Darrin KEENAN (Jo Ann 7) (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Hawk Elmer NAPIER (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1935. He married Thelma FORD.

Children of Hawk Elmer NAPIER and Thelma FORD:

(8) Steven Michael NAPIER b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Steven Michael NAPIER (Hawk 7) (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) John Mitchell NAPIER (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1937. He married Elizabeth MOORE.

Children of John Mitchell NAPIER and Elizabeth MOORE:

(8) Deborah Sue NAPIER b.

(8) John Richard NAPIER b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Deborah Sue NAPIER (John 7) (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) John Richard NAPIER (John 7) (Edna 6) (Bettie 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Thomas Tilden SUTPHIN (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 29-Sep-1882. He died 30-Jan-1940. He married Cora ADKINS.

Children of Thomas Tilden SUTPHIN and Cora ADKINS:

(6) Raymond SUTPHIN b. 1906.

(6) Roman SUTPHIN b. 1906.

(6) Flora SUTPHIN b. 1910.

(6) Delphia SUTPHIN b. 1919.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Raymond SUTPHIN (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 19-Oct-1906 in Boone County, WVa. He died 21-Oct-1991 at Van in Boone County, WVa. He married Julia HILL. She is the d/o Webster HILL and Laura GRASS.

Children of Raymond SUTPHIN and Julia HILL:

(7) Rodney Delano SUTPHIN b. 1935.

(7) Delores Ann SUTPHIN b. 1936.

(7) Lowell Dean SUTPHIN b. 1938.

(7) Nancy Carol SUTPHIN b. 1939.

(7) Christina June SUTPHIN b. 1941.

(7) Tommy Ray SUTPHIN b. 1942.

(7) David Howard SUTPHIN b. 1943.

(7) Jerry Lyle SUTPHIN b. 1945.

(7) Charles Russell SUTPHIN b. 1946.

(7) Diana Gay SUTPHIN b. 1950.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Rodney Delano SUTPHIN (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 8-Feb-1935. He married Carolyn June BREWSTER.

Children of Rodney Delano SUTPHIN and Carolyn June BREWSTER:

(8) Ricky SUTPHIN b. 1958.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Ricky SUTPHIN (Rodney 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Apr-1958.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Delores Ann SUTPHIN (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 9-Jan-1936 at Van in Boone County, WVa. She died 11-Jan-1936.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Lowell Dean SUTPHIN (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 6-Apr-1938 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Nancy Carol SUTPHIN (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 28-Jun-1939 at Van in Boone County, WVa. She knew 1st: FNU. ADKINS. She married 1st: Raymond GREEN on 12-Dec-1955. She married 2nd: Archel C. KIN on 24-Dec-1966.

Children of Nancy Carol SUTPHIN and FNU. ADKINS:

(8) Jackie Lee ADKINS b. 1958.

(8) Dolly ADKINS b.

Children of Nancy Carol SUTPHIN and Raymond GREEN:

(8) Devonna GREEN b.

(8) Timothy Eugene GREEN b.

(8) Vanessa Dawn GREEN b.

Children of Nancy Carol SUTPHIN and Archel C. KIN:

(8) Julia Evelyn KIN b. 1968.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Jackie Lee ADKINS (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 24-Jan-1958. He married 1st: Linda Kay PERDUE. He married 2nd: Kelly JOHNSON.

Children of Jackie Lee ADKINS and Linda Kay PERDUE:

(9) Stephen ADKINS b. 1984.

Children of Jackie Lee ADKINS and Kelly JOHNSON:

(9) Jackie Dean ADKINS b. 1978.

(9) Jessica Leanne ADKINS b. 1979.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Stephen ADKINS (Jackie 8) (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 6-May-1984.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Jackie Dean ADKINS (Jackie 8) (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 8-Feb-1978.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Jessica Leanne ADKINS (Jackie 8) (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 17-Nov-1979.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Dolly ADKINS (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married 1st: David DAVIS. She married 2nd: James SNODGRASS. She married 3rd: Bill HAGER.

Children of Dolly ADKINS and David DAVIS:

(9) David DAVIS b.

Children of Dolly ADKINS and James SNODGRASS:

Children of Dolly ADKINS and Bill HAGER:

(9) Trista HAGER b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) David DAVIS (Dolly 8) (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Trista HAGER (Dolly 8) (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Devonna GREEN (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married 1st: Ricky D. LOFTUS. She married 2nd: Gary NOE.

Children of Devonna GREEN and Ricky D. LOFTUS:

(9) Alisha Nicole LOFTUS b. 1976.

Children of Devonna GREEN and Gary NOE:

(9) Gary NOE b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Alisha Nicole LOFTUS (Devonna 8) (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 19-Nov-1976.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Gary NOE (Devonna 8) (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Timothy Eugene GREEN (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He married Debbie GREEN.

Children of Timothy Eugene GREEN and Debbie GREEN:

(9) Sarah GREEN b.

(9) Ray GREEN b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Sarah GREEN (Timothy 8) (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Ray GREEN (Timothy 8) ( Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Vanessa Dawn GREEN (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She knew 1st: FNU. KING. She married 1st: Roy BALL.

Children of Vanessa Dawn GREEN and FNU. KING:

(9) Eric KING b. 1981.

Children of Vanessa Dawn GREEN and Roy BALL:

(9) Jonathan BALL b.

(9) Robert BALL b.

(9) Jennifer BALL b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Eric KING (Vanessa 8) (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born abt. 1981.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Jonathan BALL (Vanessa 8) (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Robert BALL (Vanessa 8) (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Jennifer BALL (Vanessa 8) (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Julia Evelyn KIN (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 16-Aug-1968. She married Michael SIMMONS.

Children of Julia Evelyn KIN and Michael SIMMONS:

(9) Justin SIMMONS b.

(9) Christopher Anthony SIMMONS b. 1989.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Justin SIMMONS (Julia 8) (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Christopher Anthony SIMMONS (Julia 8) (Nancy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1989.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Christina June SUTPHIN (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 31-Jan-1941 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. She married 1st: Charles ADKINS. She married 2nd: John GUNNOE.

Children of Christina June SUTPHIN and Charles ADKINS:

(8) Peggy Sue ADKINS b.

(8) Johnny Ray ADKINS b.

(8) Hal Douglas ADKINS b.

Children of Christina June SUTPHIN and John GUNNOE:

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Peggy Sue ADKINS (Christina 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Larry PETERS.

Children of Peggy Sue ADKINS and Larry PETERS:

(9) Julia PETERS b.

(9) Stephania PETERS b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Julia PETERS (Peggy 8) (Christina 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Stephania PETERS (Peggy 8) (Christina 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Johnny Ray ADKINS (Christina 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Hal Douglas ADKINS (Christina 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Tommy Ray SUTPHIN (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 25-Jul-1942 at Van in Boone County, WVa. He married Wanda Lorraine HALLEY on 28-Sep-1963.

Children of Tommy Ray SUTPHIN and Wanda Lorraine HALLEY:

(8) William Wendell SUTPHIN b. 1964.

(8) Penny SUTPHIN b.

(8) Pamela SUTPHIN b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) William Wendel SUTPHIN (Tommy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 16-Dec-1964 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Penny SUTPHIN (Tommy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Pamela SUTPHIN (Tommy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married James BIAS.

Children of Pamela SUTPHIN and James BIAS:

(9) Leonard BIAS b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Leonard BIAS (Pamela 8) (Tommy 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) David Howard SUTPHIN (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 5-Nov-1943 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. He married Madeline Violet ADKINS.

Children of David Howard SUTPHIN and Madeline Violet ADKINS:

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Jerry Lyle SUTPHIN (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 26-Apr-1945 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. He married Barbara Lynn HURLEY on 24-Dec-1969.

Children of Jerry Lyle SUTPHIN and Barbara Lynn HURLEY:

(8) Jerry Lyle SUTPHIN b. 1971.

(8) Makron Ray SUTPHIN b. 1976.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Jerry Lyle SUTPHIN (Jerry 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 11-Dec-1971.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Makron Ray SUTPHIN (Jerry 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 29-Nov-1976, He died 29-Nov-1976.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Charles Russell SUTPHIN (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 13-Jun-1946 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. He married Rhoda NELSON on 24-Dec-1973.

Children of Charles Russell SUTPHIN and Rhoda NELSON:

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Diana Gay SUTPHIN (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 25-Aug-1950 at Madison in Boone County, WVa. She knew 1st: UNKNOWN. She married 1st: Douglas HILL.

Children of Diana Gay SUTPHIN and UNKNOWN:

(8) Madonna Renae SUTPHIN b. 1970.

Children of Diana Gay SUTPHIN and Douglas HILL:

(8) Seth Douglas HILL b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Madonna Renae SUTPHIN (Diana 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 17-Jun-1970.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Seth Douglas HILL (Diana 7) (Raymond 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Roman SUTPHIN (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 19-Oct-1906.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Flora SUTPHIN (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 8-Apr-1910, She died 8-Mar-1978. She married Ervin LAFFERTY.

Children of Flora SUTPHIN and Ervin LAFFERTY:

(7) Gail LAFFERTY b. 1933.

(7) Bobby Joe LAFFERTY b. 1936.

(7) Janice Charlene LAFFERTY b. 1937.

(7) Boyd Gene LAFFERTY b. 1942.

(7) Geneva Jewell LAFFERTY b. 1945.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Gail LAFFERTY (Flora 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 13-Feb-1933. She died 16-Mar-1939.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Bobby Joe LAFFERTY (Flora 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 16-Apr-1936. He married Joy Fay DALTON on 29-Jun-1963.

Children of Bobby Joe LAFFERTY and Joy Fay DALTON:

(8) Darrell Wayne LAFFERTY b. 1961

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Darrell Wayne LAFFERTY (Bobby Joe 7) (Flora 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 15-Jul-1961.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Janice Charlene LAFFERTY (Flora 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 27-Jul-1937. She married Bobby WORKMAN.

Children of Janice Charlene LAFFERTY and Bobby WORKMAN:

(8) Robin Denise WORKMAN b. 1960.

(8) Steven Kyle WORKMAN b. 1961.

(8) James Douglas WORKMAN b. 1966.

(8) Patricia Lynn WORKMAN b. 1969.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Robin Denise WORKMAN (Janice 7) (Flora 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 22-Mar-1960. She married Tommy TYLER.

Children of Robin denise WORKMAN and Tommy TYLER:

(9) Tommy Lee TYLER b. 1978.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Tommy Lee TYLER (Robin 8) (Janice 7) (Flora 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 24-Nov-1978.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Steven Kyle WORKMAN (Janice 7) (Flora 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 14-Nov-1961.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) James Douglas WORKMAN (Janice 7) (Flora 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 23-Jul-1966.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Patricia Lynn WORKMAN (Janice 7) (Flora 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 20-Feb-1969.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Boyd Gene LAFFERTY (Flora 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 5-May-1942.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Geneva Jewell LAFFERTY (Flora 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-Mar-1945. She married James KENNEDY.

Children of Geneva Jewell LAFFERTY and James KENNEDY:

(8) Melissa Dawn KENNEDY b. 1965.

(8) Melena Darlene KENNEDY b. 1968.

(8) Meleen Dencen KENNEDY b. 1974.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Melissa Darlene KENNEDY (Geneva7) (Flora 6) (Thomas 5) Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 2-Dec-1965.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Melena Darlene KENNEDY (Geneva 7) (Flora 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 31-Dec-1968.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Meleen Dencen KENNEDY (Geneva 7) (Flora 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 18-Sep-1974.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Delphia SUTPHIN (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 19-Mar-1919 at Uneeda in Boone County, WVa. She married Carsel SUTPHIN on 1_jul-1939 in Boone County, WVa.

Children of Delphia SUTPHIN and Carsel SUTPHIN:

(7) Bonnie Faye SUTPHIN b. 1940.

(7) Sandra SUTPHIN b. 1947.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Bonnie Faye SUTPHIN (Delphia 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 25-Oct-1940 at Van in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Sandra SUTPHIN (Delphia 6) (Thomas 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 9-Feb-1947 at Van in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Jesse James SUTPHIN (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) waa born Aug-1884 in Boone County, WVa. He died 20-Jan-1924. He married Eliza Jane BALL on 24-Jul-1907. She is the d/o Henry BALL and Delilah GRIFFITH.

Children of Jesse James SUTPHIN and Eliza Jane BALL:

(6) Cuma Marie SUTPHIN b. 1908.

(6) Bertha SUTPHIN b. 1910.

(6) Mose SUTPHIN b. 1921.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Cuma Marie SUTPHIN (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1 ) was born 3-Dec-1908 at Hunters Branch in Boone County, WVa. She married Avis Obelton STONE.

Children of Cuma Marie SUTPHIN and Avis Obelton STONE:

(7) Brookie Oneida STONE b. 1927.

(7) Herman Ray STONE b. 1929.

(7) Anna Gay STONE b. 1932.

(7) Melba Gray STONE b. 1933.

(7) Dempsey Gene STONE b. 1935.

(7) Troy Keith STONE b. 1937.

(7) Brenda kay STONE b. 1945.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Brookie Oneida STONE (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 4-Apr-1927 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa. She married 1st: Marvin GREGORY. She married 2nd: Ernest SIMPKINS. She married 3rd: James PRIMM. She married 4th: Richard ZAHN.

Children of Brookie Oneida STONE and Marvin GREGORY:

(8) Gerald Rowland GREGORY b. 1946

Children of Brookie Onedia STONE and Ernest SIMPKINS:

Children of Brookie Oneida STONE and James PRIMM:

Children of Brookie Oneida STONE and Richard ZAHN:

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Gerald Rowland GREGORY (Brookie 7) (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 21-Dec-1946. He died 10-Jul-1965.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Herman Ray STONE (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 15-Oct-1929 at Wharton in Boone County, WVa. He died 5-Dec-1930.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Anna Gay STONE (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 11-Jan-1932 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa. She married 1st: John Haney CLAGG. She married 2nd: James ESTEP.

Children of Anna Gay STONE and John Haney CLAGG:

(8) Carmaletta CLAGG b. 1952.

(8) John Jr. CLAGG b. 1956.

(8) Everette Obelton CLAGG b. 1961.

Children of Anna Gay STONE and James ESTEP:

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Carmaletta CLAGG (Anna 7) (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 17-Aug-1952.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) John Jr. CLAGG (Anna 7) (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 5-May-1956.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Everette Obelton CLAGG (Anna 7) (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 27-Nov-1961.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Melba Gray STONE (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 4-Dec-1933 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Dempsey Gene STONE (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 22-Jun-1935 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa. He married Helen Meredith EPPERLEY.

Children of Dempsey Gene STONE and Helen Meredith EPPERLEY:

(8) Dempsey Lee STONE b. 1958.

(8) Avis Allen STONE b. 1960.

(8) Ramona Rose STONE b. 1961.

(8) Duane Gale STONE b. 1966.

(8) Baron Gene STONE b. 1069.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Dempsey Lee STONE (Dempsey 7) (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 17-Jan-1958.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Avis Allen STONE (Dempsey 7) (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 15-Jul-1960.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Ramona Rose STONE (Dempsey 7) (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1-Nov-1961.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Duane Gale STONE (Dempsey 7) (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 6-Sep-1966.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Baron Gene STONE (Dempsey 7) (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 24-Apr-1969.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Troy Keith STONE (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 24-Aug-1937 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa. He married Joann CORNELIUS.

Children of Troy Keith STONE and Joann CORNELIUS:

(8) Alesia Marie STONE b. 1965.

(8) Timothy Keith STONE b. 1967.

(8) Veronica Cherie STONE b. 1968.

(8) Phillip Heath STONE b. 1972.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Alesia Marie STONE (Troy 7) (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 14-Oct-1965 in Texas.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Timothy Keith STONE (Troy 7) (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 17-Feb-1967 in Texas.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Veronica Cherie STONE (Troy 7) (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 19-Nov-1968 in Texas.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Phillip Heath STONE (Troy 7) (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 26-Oct-1972 in Texas.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Brenda Kay STONE (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 6-May-1945 at Powell Creek in Boone County, WVa. She married 1st: Richard HANSON. She married 2nd: William CRANE.

Children of Brenda Kay STONE and Richard HANSON:

Children of Brenda Kay STONE and William CRANE:

(8) Christopher Anthony CRANE b. 1974.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Christopher Anthony CRANE (Brenda 7) (Cuma 6) (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-Sep-1974.

(6) Bertha SUTPHIN (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 23-Mar-1910 at Hunters Branch in Boone County, WVa. She died 14-Aug-1910.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Mose SUTPHIN (Jesse 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 2-Dec-1921 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Howard SUTPHIN (Mary 4) (Elzabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Nov-1886. He died 14-Feb-1911.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Rozella "Rosa" SUTPHIN (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 25-Sep-1888. She knew 1st: Henry BALL abt. 1908. She knew 2nd: FNU. MITCHELL aft. 1909. She married 1st: Joseph WALLS aft. 1910. She married 2nd: Ed POWELL aft. 1912.

Children of Rozella "Rosa" SUTPHIN and Henry BALL:

(6) Millard Fillmore BALL b. 1909.

Children of Rozella "Rosa" SUTPHIN and FNU. MITCHELL:

(6) Joe MITCHELL b.

Children of Rozella "Rosa" SUTPHIN and Joseph WALLS:

(6) Jessie WALLS b.

(6) Belva WALLS b.

Children of Rozella "Rosa" SUTPHIN and Ed POWELL:

(6) James POWELL b.

(6) Rosalee POWELL b. 1929.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Millard Fillmore BALL (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-May-1909. He married Stella M. ATKINS.

Children of Millard Fillmore BALL and Stella M. ATKINS:

(7) Juanita BALL b. 1929.

(7) Leon BALL b. 1930.

(7) Leroy BALL b. 1931.

(7) Anna Gay BALL b. 1932.

(7) Rosabella BALL b. 1933. ______________________________________________________________________ (7) Juanita BALL (Millard 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 16-Mar-1929 at Wharton in Boone County, WVa. She married Herbert MILLER.

Children of Juanita BALL and Herbert MILLER:

(8) Sharon MILLER b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Sharon MILLER (Juanita 7) (Millard 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Bobby WORKMAN.

Children of Sharon MILLER and Bobby WORKMAN:

(9) John WORKMAN b.

(9) Kelly WORKMAN b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) John WORKMAN (Sharon 8) (Juanita 7) (Millard 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Kelly WORKMAN (Sharon 8) (Juanita 7) (Millard 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Leon BALL (Millard 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 24-Jun-1930 at Ramage in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Leroy BALL (Millard 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1-Aug-1931 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Anna Gay BALL (Millard 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 14-Sep-1932 at Madison in Boone County, WVa.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Rosabella BALL (Millard 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 12-Dec-1933 at Greenview in Boone County, Wva. She married Ellis GREEN.

Children of Rosabella BALL and Ellis GREEN:

(8) Eddie GREEN b.

(8) Sandra GREEN b.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Eddie GREEN (Rosabella 7) (Millard 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Sandra GREEN (Rosabella 7) (Millard 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Tojo KUHN.

Children of Sandra GREEN and Tojo KUHN:

(9) Travis KUHN b.

______________________________________________________________________ (9) Travis KUHN (Sandra 8) (Rosabella 7) (Millard 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Joe MITCHELL (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born . He married Edolene BALL.

Children of Joe MITCHELL and Edolene BALL:

(7) Barbara MITCHELL b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Barbara MITCHELL (Joe 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Jessie WALLS (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Belva WALLS (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Opie HUNTER (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) on 20-May-1932. He is the s/o Samuel HUNTER and Alberta PAULEY.

Children of Belva WALLS and Opie HUNTER:

(7) Woodrow HUNTER b.

(7) Regina HUNTER b.

(7) Eleanor HUNTER b.

(7) Wilbur HUNTER b.

(7) Thomas HUNTER b.

(7) Larry HUNTER b.

(7) Randall HUNTER b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Woodrow HUNTER (Belva 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Regina HUNTER (Belva 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Eleanor HUNTER (Belva 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Wilbur HUNTER (Belva 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He married Janice Sue MESSER.

Children of Wilbur HUNTER and Janice Sue MESSER:

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Thomas HUNTER (Belva 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Larry HUNTER (Belva 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Randall HUNTER (Belva 6) (Rozella 5) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) James POWELL (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He married Betty LANE.

Children of James POWELL and Betty LANE:

(7) Linda POWELL b.

(7) Lee POWELL b.

(7) Garfield POWELL b.

(7) FNU. POWELL b.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Linda POWELL (James 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Lee POWELL (James 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Garfield POWELL (James 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) FNU. POWELL (James 6) (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Rosalee POWELL (Rozella 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 19-Jul-1929. She died 7-May-1931.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Sarah Elizabeth SUTPHIN (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 21-Apr-1890. She married William KEEFER.

Children of Sarah Elizabeth SUTPHIN and William KEEFER:

(6) Sylvia KEEFER b. 1905.

(6) Romer KEEFER b.

(6) Carrie C. KEEFER b. 1910.

(6) Fern KEEFER b.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Sylvia KEEFER (Sarah 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1905.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Romer KEEFER (Sarah 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (james 2) (Abner 1) was born .

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Carrie C. KEEFER (Sarah 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1910.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Fern KEEFER (Sarah 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (5) Emma E. SUTPHIN (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 8-Apr-1891. She died 5-May-1973. She married 1st: Bernard Franklin BALL, he is the s/o Benjamin BALL and Elizabeth CONLEY. She married 2nd: UNK. She knew 3rd: FNU. SANSOM abt. 1916.

Children of Emme E. SUTPHIN and Bernard Franklin BALL:

(6) Jack BALL b.

(6) Charles BALL b.

(6) Helen Virginia BALL b.

(6) Mary Ann BALL b.

Children of Emma E. SUTPHIN and UNK:

(6) Wibbie SUTPHIN b.

(6) Dorothy Marie SUTPHIN b. 1922.

(6) Rowleigh SUTPHIN b.

Children of Emma E. SUTPHIN and UNK. SANSOM

(6) Hearl Lewis SANSOM b. 1917.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Jack BALL (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Charles BALL (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Helen Virginia BALL (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Mary Ann BALL (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Wibbie SUTPHIN (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

______________________________________________________________________ (6) Dorothy Marie SUTPHIN (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 23-Aug-1922 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa. She died 21-Mar-1967. She married Carmel Wilborn JEFFREY on 10-Jan-1946 in Boone County, WVa. He is the s/o James JEFFREY and Catherine JEFFREY.

Children of Dorothy Marie SUTPHIN and Carmel Wilborn JEFFREY:

(7) Hilda Marie JEFFREY b. 1946.

(7) Carmel Wilborn Jr. JEFFREY b. 1953.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Hilda Marie JEFFREY (Dorothy 6) (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 7-Nov-1946. She married Larry A. DEAN.

Children of Hilda Marie JEFFREY and Larry A. DEAN:

(8) Jeff DEAN b. 1967.

(8) Jason Todd DEAN b. 1968.

(8) Joanathan DEAN b. 1970.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Jeff DEAN (Hilda 7) (Dorothy 6) (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 13-Mar-1967.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Jason Todd DEAN (Hilda 7) (Dorothy 6) (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born May-1968.

______________________________________________________________________ (8) Joanathan DEAN (Hilda 7) (Dorothy 6) (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1-Nov-1970.

______________________________________________________________________ (7) Carmel Wilborn Jr JEFFREY (Dorothy 6) (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 21-Jun-1953.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Rowleigh SUTPHIN (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Hearl Lewis SANSOM (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1917 at Greenview in Boone County, WVa. He married Edith Mae BRITTON at Morrisvale in Boone County, WVa.

Children of Hearl Lewis SANSOM and Edith Mae BRITTON:

(7) Judie Ann SANSOM b. 1945.

(7) Julie Mae SANSOM b. 1951.

(7) Kathy SANSOM b. 1953.

(7) Wibie SANSOM b. 1957.

(7) Eddie SANSOM b.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Judie Ann SANSOM (Hearl 6) (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 6-May-1945.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Julie Mae SANSOM (Hearl 6) (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 29-Oct-1951.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Kathy SANSOM (Hearl 6) (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born abt. 1953.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Wibie SANSOM (Hearl 6) (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born abt. 1957.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Eddie SANSOM (Hearl 6) (Emma 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Noah B. SUTPHIN (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 10-Apr-1895. He died 6-Sep-1964. He married Nettie NELSON.

Children of Noah B. SUTPHIN and Nettie NELSON:

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) C.M. SUTPHIN (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 2-Oct-1897.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Ora V. SUTPHIN (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 17-Aug-1900. She died 6-Mar-1975. She knew 1st: FNU. BROWNING abt. 1917. She married 1st: Joseph Harrison MITCHELL abt. 1920.

Children of Ora V. SUTPHIN and FNU. BROWNING:

(6) Bethel E. BROWNING b. 1918.

Children of Ora V. SUTPHIN and Joseph Harrison MITCHELL:

(6) Bethel A. MITCHELL b. 1920.

(6) Joy MITCHELL b.

(6) Jerry MITCHELL b.

(6) Virgie MITCHELL b.

(6) Joseph Harrison MITCHELL b.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Bethel E. BROWNING (Ora 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 19-Mar-1918.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Bethel A. MITCHELL (Ora 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born16-Mar-1920.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Joy MITCHELL (Ora 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Jerry MITCHELL (Ora 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born .

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Virgie MITCHELL (Ora 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Joseph Harrison MITCHELL (Ora 5) (Mary 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (4) Margaret HUNTER (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 25-Apr-1855 in Boone County, Va. She died 1929. She married Robert Pierce STOLLINGS in 1883. He is the s/o Granville STOLLINGS and Elizabeth CHAMBERS.

Children of Margaret HUNTER and Robert Pierce STOLLINGS:

(5) Perry David STOLLINGS b.

(5) Theora STOLLINGS b. 1879.

(5) Victoria STOLLINGS b. 1883.

(5) Grover Cleveland STOLLINGS b. 1883.

(5) Lula F. STOLLINGS b. 1886.

(5) Henry Millard STOLLINGS b. 1889.

(5) Valley M. STOLLINGS b. 1894.

(5) E. Doutin STOLLINGS b. 1895.

(5) Sidney STOLLINGS b. 1898.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Perry David STOLLINGS (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He married Louemma E. BURGESS.

Children of Perry David STOLLINGS and Louemma E. BURGESS:

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Theora STOLLINGS (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1879. She married William HUNTER.

Children of Theora STOLLINGS and William HUNTER:

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Victoria STOLLINGS (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1883. She married William M. LINVILLE.

Children of Victoria STOLLINGS and William M. LINVILLE:

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Grover Cleveland STOLLINGS (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Dec-1883. He married Daisy F. HAGER.

Children of Grover Cleveland STOLLINGS and Daisy F. HAGER:

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Lula F. STOLLINGS (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born May-1886. She married John Pendleton Jr. JEFFREY. He is the s/o John JEFFREY and Amanda BIAS.

Children of Lula F. STOLLINGS and John Pendleton Jr. JEFFREY:

(6) Dora Lena JEFFREY b. 1907.

(6) Lola S. JEFFREY b. 1910.

(6) Nellie Hazel JEFFREY b. 1911.

(6) Calley L. JEFFREY b. 1912.

(6) Enola R. JEFFREY b. 1919.

(6) Lenore JEFFREY b.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Dora Lena JRFFREY (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 9-Oct-1907. She died 17-Jun-1997. She married Alvin MILES.

Children of Dora Lena JEFFREY and Alvin MILES:

(7) Maurice MILES b.

(7) Harold Dean MILES b.

(7) Joan Carol MILES b.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Maurice MILES (Dora 6) (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Harold Dean MILES (Dora 6) (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Joan Carol MILES (Dora 6) (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Lola S. JEFFREY (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1910, She died 1995. She married Lewis BRAZIE.

Children of Lola S. JEFFREY and Lewis BRAZIE:

(7) Lewis Calley BRAZIE b.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Lewis Calley BRAZIE (Lola 6) (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Nellie Hazel JEFFREY (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1911. She married Elza BALL.

Children of Nellie Hazel JEFFREY and Elza BALL:

(7) Eleanor BALL b. 1931.

(7) Freddie BALL b. 1933.

(7) Margie Shepherd BALL b.

(7) Peggy Shepherd BALL b.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Eleanor BALL (Nellie 6) (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 7-Jan-1931.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Freddie BALL (Nellie 6) (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 21-Nov-1933. He died Jan-1975.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Margie Shepherd BALL (Nellie 6) (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Peggy Shepherd BALL (Nellie 6) (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Calley L. JEFFREY (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 14-Nov-1912. He died 15-May-1997. He married juanita ULBRICH.

Children of Calley L. JEFFREY and Juanita ULBRICH:

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Enola R. JEFFREY (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1919. She married Andrew Jackson PRATT.

Children of Enola R. JEFFREY and Andrew Jackson PRATT:

(7) Michael PRATT b.

(7) Gregory PRATT b.

(7) Jeffrey PRATT b.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Michael PRATT (Enola 6) (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Gregory PRATT (Enola 6) (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Jeffrey PRATT (Enola 6) (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Lenore JEFFREY (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. She married Ray FRYE. He is the s/o Arthue FRYE and Thelma PAULEY.

Children of Lenore JEFFREY and Ray FRYE:

(7) Roger FRYE b.

(7) John FRYE b.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Roger FRYE (Lenore 6) (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) John FRYE (Lenore 6) (Lula 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Henry Millard STOLLINGS (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Dec-1889. He married Bertha D. HAGER.

Children of Henry Millard STOLLINGS and Bertha D. HAGER:

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Valley M. STOLLINGS (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Dec-1894, and died 1969. She married Roy R. HAGER. He is the s/o Wilbur HAGER and Stella WORKMAN.

Children of Valley M. STOLLINGS and Roy R. HAGER:

(6) William HAGER b. 1917.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) William HAGER (Valley 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1917. He died 1979. He married macie GUNNOE.

Children of William HAGER and Macie GUNNOE:

(7) Roy T. HAGER b.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Roy T. HAGER (William 6) (Valley 5) (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) E. Doutin STOLLINGS (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Jan-1895. He married Lota S. HAGER.

Children of E. Doutin STOLLINGS and Lota S. HAGER:

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Sidney STOLLINGS (Margaret 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Jan-1898. He married Gertie MILLER.

Children of Sidney STOLLINGS and Gertie MILLER:

_______________________________________________________________________ (4) Millie HUNTER (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1858 in Boone County, Va. She died bef. 1900. She married Jesse H. "Bud" BALDWIN. He is the s/o Jesse BALDWIN and Lucy ESTEP.

Children of Millie HUNTER and Jesse H. "Bud" BALDWIN:

(5) Mary A. BALDWIN b. 1879.

(5) Robert L. BALDWIN b. 1884.

(5) Blackburn BALDWIN b. 1886.

(5) Preston BALDWIN b. 1891.

(5) Henry BALDWIN b. 1893.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Mary A. BALDWIN (Millie 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1-Jan-1879 in Boone County, WVa.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Robert L BALDWIN (Millie 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Oct-1884.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Blackburn BALDWIN (Millie 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Aug-1886.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Preston BALDWIN (Millie 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Jan-1891.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Henry BALDWIN (Millie 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Aug-1893.

_______________________________________________________________________ (4) Jeanette HUNTER (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1864. She married Thomas L. ESTEP.

Children of Jeanette HUNTER and Thomas L. ESTEP:

_______________________________________________________________________ (4) Robert L. HUNTER (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Oct-1864. He married Harriet C. WORKMAN on 23-Aug-1887. She is the d/o Tuncil WORKMAN and Lucy MCNEELY.

Children of Robert L. HUNTER and Harriet C. WORKMAN:

(5) Maude HUNTER b. 1890.

(5) Elba D. HUNTER b. 1891.

(5) Fanna HUNTER b. 1893.

(5) Raymond HUNTER b. 1900.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Maude HUNTER (Robert 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Feb-1890.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Elba D. HUNTER (Robert 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Jan-1891.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Fanna HUNTER (Robert 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Sep-1893.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Raymond HUNTER (Robert 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Bef. 1900.

_______________________________________________________________________ (4) Elizabeth HUNTER (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 1865. She married Sam ESTEP.

Children of Elizabeth HUNTER and Sam ESTEP:

_______________________________________________________________________ (4) Samuel HUNTER (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Aug-1870. He married Alberta PAULEY. She is the d/o Preston PAULEY and Elizabeth GREEN.

Children of Samuel HUNTER and Alberta PAULEY:

(5) Henry B. HUNTER b. 1893.

(5) Barbara Ellen HUNTER b. 1894.

(5) Thomas P. HUNTER b. 1897.

(5) Norma E. HUNTER b. 1899.

(5) Luna HUNTER b. 1902.

(5) Opie HUNTER b. 1906.

(5) Ramey Laurence HUNTER b. 1909.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Henry B. HUNTER (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 5-Mar-1893. He died 13-Dec-1958.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Barbara Ellen HUNTER (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Nov-1894. She married Arthur C. BROWNING.

Children of Barbara Ellen HUNTER and Arthur C. BROWNING:

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Thomas P. HUNTER (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Feb-1897.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Norma E. HUNTER (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Apr-1899. She married Herbert BROWNING.

Children of Norma E. HUNTER and Herbert BROWNING:

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Luna HUNTER (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

Children of Luna HUNTER:

(6) Wilbur HUNTER b.

(6) Thomas HUNTER b.

(6) Larry HUNTER b.

(6) Randall HUNTER b.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Woodrow HUNTER (Opie 5) (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Regina HUNTER (Opie 5) (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Eleanor HUNTER (Opie 5) (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Wilbur HUNTER (Opie 5) (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born. He married Janice Sue MESSER.

Children of Wilbur HUNTER and Janice Sue MESSER:

(7) Wilbur Eugene HUNTER b.

(7) Robert RUSSELL HUNTER b.

(7) Opie Shawn HUNTER b.

(7) Paul Ray HUNTER b.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Wilbur Eugene HUNTER (Wilbur 6) (Opie 5) (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Robert Russell HUNTER (Wilbur 6) (Opie 5) (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Opie Shawn HUNTER (Wilbur 6) (Opie 5) (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (7) Paul Ray HUNTER (Wilbur 6) (Opie 5) (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Thomas HUNTER (Opie 5) (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Larry HUNTER (Opie 5) (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (6) Randall HUNTER (Opie 5) (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Ramey Laurence HUNTER (Samuel 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born 13-Jan-1909. He died 26-Feb-1968. He married Zelma BAISDEN on 12-Jan-1932.

Children of Ramey Laurence HUNTER and Zelma BAISDEN:

_______________________________________________________________________ (4) William Thomas HUNTER (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Nov-1875. He died 1963. He married Flora STOLLINGS in 1897. She is the d/o James STOLLINGS and Sarah LNU.

Children of William Thomas Hunter and Flora STOLLINGS:

(5) Minnie B. HUNTER b. 1898.

_______________________________________________________________________ (5) Minnie B. HUNTER (William 4) (Elizabeth 3) (James 2) (Abner 1) was born Jan-1898.



Contact Me

If you would like to contact me for any reason CLICK: HERE

Or send an e-mail to: tinylesmall@yahoo.com

Thanks,

Tim Vance


Important Links

Decendents Of James Vance b. 1784, Links Page.
Link Back To Decendents Of James Vance b. 1784, Links Page.
Main Directory Index Page.
Link To Main Directory Index Page.
Introduction Page.
Link To Introduction Page.
VANCE-Connecting The Family.
Information For Connecting Your Vance Or Related Family.
Surname List
Surname List For Abner Vance's Homepage

Make your own free website on Tripod.com